Yachting (Sailing) / Olympic Games

2016 2012 2008 2004 2000 1996 1992 1988 1984 1980 1976 1972 1968 1964 1960 1956 1952 1948 MedT IndT

Sailing has been on the olympic program since 1900, when there were seven different classes, being up to 14 in 1920. In Rio 2016 it was ten (5 men's, 4 women's, and 1 mixed). The schedule changes every edition in order to be up to date with nautical progress. Thus, of the current classes, only two (Finn & Star) had started by 1948. Olympic regattas have different drawings and length. Nowadays, there are 10 or 12 races and a medal race for each class. Points are awarded according to one point per place (1 for 1st place; 2 for 2nd place; 3 for 3rd place...). Then, the worst score is dropped. Medal race counts double and cannot be excluded. The yatch with the lowest total points is the winner.

ALL-TIME MEDALISTS (since 1948)

Results of all the classes included at the Olympic program since 1948. Until 1988, when exclusive women's sailing events were introduced, all classes were open. Norway's Vibeke Lunde became the first woman to win an Olympic medal in sailing by winning a silver in 1952 in Helsinki.

Rio de Janeiro 2016 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Sime Fantela, Igor Marenic CRO Mathew Belcher, William Ryan AUS Panagiotis Mantis, Pavlos Kagialis GRE
49er Peter Burling, Blair Tuke NZL Nathan Outteridge, Iain Jensen AUS Erik Heil, Thomas Ploessel GER
FINN Giles Scott GBR Vasilij Zbogar SLO Caleb Paine USA
LASER Tom Burton AUS Tonci Stipanovic CRO Sam Meech NZL
RS:X Dorian van Rijsselberghe NED Nick Dempsey GBR Pierre le Coq FRA
MIXED NACRA 17 Santiago Lange, Cecilia Carranza Saroli ARG Jason Waterhouse, Lisa Darmanin AUS Thomas Zajac, Tanja Frank AUT
W 470 Hannah Mills, Saskia Clark GBR Jo Aleh, Olivia Powrie NZL Camille Lecointre, Hélène Defrance FRA
W 49er FX Martine Grael, Kahena Kunze BRA Alex Maloney, Molly Meech NZL Jena Mai Hansen, Katja Salskov-Iversen DEN
W LASER RADIAL Marit Bouwmeester NED Annalise Murphy IRL Anne-Marie Rindom DEN
W RS:X Charline Picon FRA Chen Peina CHN Stefaniya Elfutina RUS

London 2012 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Matthew Belcher, Malcolm Page AUS Luke Patience, Stuart Bithell GBR Lucas Calabrese, Juan de la Fuente ARG
49er Nathan Outteridge, Iain Jensen AUS Peter Burling, Blair Tuke NZL Allan Norregaard, Peter Lang DEN
FINN Ben Ainslie GBR Jonas Hogh-Christensen DEN Jonathan Lobert FRA
LASER Tom Slingsby AUS Pavlos Kontides CYP Rassmus Myrgren SWE
RS:X Dorian van Rijsselberghe NED Nick Dempsey GBR Przemyslaw Miarczynski POL
STAR Fredrik Lööf, Max Salminen SWE Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson GBR Robert Scheidt, Bruno Prada BRA
W 470 Jo Aleh, Olivia Powrie NZL Hannah Mills, Saskia Clark GBR Lisa Westerhof, Lobke Berkhout NED
W ELLIOT 6m Támara Echegoyen, Ángela Pumariega, Sofía Toro ESP Olivia Price, Nina Curtis, Lucinda Whitty AUS Silja Lehtinen, Silja Kanerva, Mikaela Wulff FIN
W LASER RADIAL Xu Lijia CHN Marit Bouwmeester NED Evi van Acker BEL
W RS:X Marina Alabau ESP Tuuli Petäjä FIN Zofia Klepacka POL

Beijing 2008 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Nathan Wilmot, Malcolm Page AUS Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield GBR Nicolas Charbonnier, Olivier Bausset FRA
49er Jonas Warrer, Martin Kirketerp Ibsen DEN Iker Martínez, Xabier Fernández ESP Jan Peter Peckolt, Hannes Peckolt GER
FINN Ben Ainslie GBR Zach Railey USA Guillaume Florent FRA
LASER Paul Goodison GBR Vasilij Zbogar SLO Diego Romero ITA
RS:X Tom Ashley NZL Julien Bontemps FRA Shahar Zubari ISR
STAR Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson GBR Robert Scheidt, Bruno Prada BRA Fredrik Loof, Anders Ekstrom SWE
TORNADO Fernando Echávarri, Antón Paz ESP Darren Bundock, Glenn Ashby AUS Santiago Lange, Carlos Espinola ARG
W 470 Elise Rechichi, Tessa Parkinson AUS Marcelien de Koning, Lobke Berkhout NED Fernanda Oliveira, Isabel Swan BRA
W LASER RADIAL Anna Tunnicliffe USA Gintaré Volungeviciute LTU Xu Lijia CHN
W RS:X Yin Jian CHN Alessandra Sensini ITA Bryony Shaw GBR
W YNGLING Pippa Wilson, Sarah Webb, Sarah Ayton GBR Mandy Mulder, Annemieke Bes, Merel Witteveen NED Sofia Bekatorou, Sofia Papadopoulou, Virginia Kravarioti GRE

Athens 2004 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Paul Foerster, Kevin Burnham USA Nick Rogers, Joe Glanfield GBR Kazuto Seki, Kenjiro Todoroki JPN
49er Iker Martínez, Xabier Fernández ESP Rodion Luka, George Leonchuk UKR Chris Draper, Simon Hiscocks GBR
FINN Ben Ainslie GBR Rafael Trujillo ESP Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL
LASER Robert Scheidt BRA Andreas Geritzer AUT Vasilij Zbogar SLO
MISTRAL ONE Gal Fridman ISR Nikolaos Kaklamanakis GRE Nick Dempsey GBR
STAR Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira BRA Ross MacDonald, Mike Wolfs CAN Xavier Rohart, Pascal Rambeau FRA
TORNADO Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher AUT John Lovell, Charlie Ogletree USA Santiago Lange, Carlos Espinola ARG
W 470 Sofia Bekatorou, Aimilia Tsoulfa GRE Natalia vía Dufresne, Sandra Azón ESP Therese Torgersson, Vendela Zachrisson SWE
W EUROPE Siren Sundby NOR Lenka Smidova CZE Signe Livbjerg DEN
W MISTRAL ONE Faustine Merret FRA Yin Jian CHN Alessandra Sensini ITA
W YNGLING Shirley Robertson, Sarah Webb, Sarah Ayton GBR Ruslana Taran, Ganna Kalinina, Svetlana Matevusheva UKR Dorte Jensen, Helle Jespersen, Christina Otzen DEN

Sydney 2000 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Tom King, Mark Turnbull AUS Paul Foerster, Robert Merrick USA Juan de la Fuente, Javier Conte ARG
49er Thomas Johanson, Jyki Jarvi FIN Ian Barker, Simon Hiscocks GBR Jonathan McKee, Charlie McKee USA
FINN Iain Percy GBR Luca Devoti ITA Fredrik Loof SWE
LASER Ben Ainslie GBR Robert Scheidt BRA Michael Blackburu AUS
MISTRAL ONE Christoph Sieber AUT Carlos Espinola ARG Aaron McIntosh NZL
SOLING Thomas Jacobsen, Jesper Bank, Henrik Blakskjar DEN Jochen Schümann, Ingo Borkowski, Gunnar Bahr GER Herman Johannessen, Espen Stokkeland, Paul Davis NOR
STAR Mark Reynolds, Magnus Liljedahl USA Ian Walker, Mark Covell GBR Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira BRA
TORNADO Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher AUT Darren Bundock, John Forbes AUS Roland Gaebler, Rene Schwall GER
W 470 Belinda Stowell, Jenny Armstrong AUS Jennifer Isler, Sarah Glaser USA Ruslana Taran, Olena Pakholchik UKR
W EUROPE Shirley Robertson GBR Margriet Matthijsse NED Serena Amato ARG
W MISTRAL ONE Alessandra Sensini ITA Amelie Lux GER Barbara Kendall NZL

Atlanta 1996 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Yevhen Braslavets, Igor Matvienko UKR John Merricks, Ian Walker GBR Vitor Rocha, Nuno Barreto POR
FINN Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL Sebastien Godefroid BEL Roy Heiner NED
LASER Robert Scheidt BRA Ben Ainslie GBR Peer Moberg NOR
MISTRAL ONE Nikolaos Kaklamanakis GRE Carlos Espinola ARG Gal Fridman ISR
SOLING Jochen Schümann, Thomas Flach, Bernd Jäkel GER Georgiy Shayduko, Dmitri Shabanov, Igor Skalin RUS Jeff Madrigali, Jim Barton, Kent Massey USA
STAR Torben Grael, Marcelo Ferreira BRA Hans Wallen, Bobby Lohse SWE Colin Beashel, David Giles AUS
TORNADO Fernando León, José Luis Ballester ESP Mitch Booth, Andrew Landenberger AUS Lars Grael, Kiko Pellicano BRA
W 470 Theresa Zabell, Begoña vía Dufresne ESP Yumiko Shige, Alicia Kinoshita JPN Ruslana Taran, Olena Pakholchik UKR
W EUROPE Kristine Roug DEN Margriet Matthijsse NED Courtenay Becker-Dey USA
W MISTRAL ONE Lee Lai-shan HKG Barbara Kendall NZL Alessandra Sensini ITA

Barcelona 1992 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Jordi Calafat, Paco Sánchez Luna ESP Morgan Reeser, Kevin Burnham USA Tonu Toniste, Toomas Toniste UNT
FINN José María van der Ploeg ESP Brian Ledbetter USA Craig Monk NZL
FLYING DUTCHMAN Luis Doreste, Domingo Manrique ESP Paul Foerster, Stephen Bourdow USA Jörgen Bojsen, Jens Bojsen DEN
LECHNER DIVISION II Franck David FRA Michael Gebhardt USA Lars Kleppich AUS
SOLING Jesper Bank, Steen Secher, Jesper Seier DEN Kevin Mahaney, James Brady, Doug Kern USA Lawrie Smith, Tobert Cruikshank, Simon Ossie Stewart GBR
STAR Mark Reynolds, Hal Haenel USA Roderick Davies, Donald Cowie NZL Ross MacDonald, Eric Jespersen CAN
TORNADO Yves Loday, Nicolas Hénard FRA Randy Smyth, Keith Notary USA Mitch Booth, John Forbes AUS
W 470 Theresa Zabell, Patricia Guerra ESP Leslie Egnot, Jan Shearer NZL Jennifer Isler, Pamela Healy USA
W EUROPE Linda Andersen NOR Natalia vía Dufresne ESP Julia Trotman USA
W LECHNER DIVISION II Barbara Kendall NZL Zhang Xiaodong CHN Dorien de Vries NED

Seoul 1988 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Thierry Peponnet, Luc Pillot FRA Tonu Toniste, Toomas Toniste URS John Shadden, Charlie McKee USA
FINN José Luis Doreste ESP Peter Holmberg ISV John Cutler NZL
FLYING DUTCHMAN Jörgen Bojsen, Christian Grönborg DEN Ole Petter Pollen, Erik Bjorkum NOR Frank McLaughlin, John Millen CAN
LECHNER DIVISION II Bruce Kendall NZL Jan Boersma AHO Michael Gebhardt USA
SOLING Jochen Schümann, Thomas Flach, Bernd Jäkel GDR John Kostecki, William Baylis, Robert Billingham USA Jesper Bank, Jan Dupont Mathiasen, Steen Secher DEN
STAR Michael McIntyre, Bryn Vaile GBR Mark Reynolds, Hal Haenel USA Torben Grael, Nelson Falcao BRA
TORNADO Jean le Déroff, Nicolas Hénard FRA Rex Sellers, Christopher Timms NZL Lars Grael, Clinio Freitas BRA
W 470 Allison Jolly, Lynne Jewell USA Marit Söderström, Birgitta Bengtsson SWE Larysa Moskalenko, Iryna Chunykhovska URS

Los Angeles 1984 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Luis Doreste, Roberto Molina ESP Stephan Benjamin, Chris Steinfeld USA Thierry Peponnet, Luc Pillot FRA
FINN Russell Coutts NZL John Bertrand USA Terry Neilson CAN
FLYING DUTCHMAN Jonathan McKee, Carl Buchan USA Terry McLaughlin, Evert Bastet CAN Jonathan Richards, Peter Allam GBR
SOLING Robert Haines, Edward Trevelyan, Roderick Davis USA Torben Grael, Daniel Adler, Ronaldo Senfft BRA Hans Marius Fogh, John Kerr, Steve Calder CAN
STAR William Buchan, Stephen Erickson USA Joachim Griese, Michael Marcour FRG Giorgio Gorla, Alfio Peraboni ITA
TORNADO Rex Sellers, Christopher Timms NZL Randy Smyth, Jay Glaser USA Chris Cairns, John Anderson AUS
WINGLIDER Stephan van den Berg NED Randall Scott Steele USA Bruce Kendall NZL

Moscow 1980 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Marcos Rizzo, Eduardo Penido BRA Jörn Borowski, Egbert Swensson GDR Jouko Lindgren, Georg Tallberg FIN
FINN Esko Rechardt FIN Wolfgang Mayhofer AUT Andrei Balashov URS
FLYING DUTCHMAN Alejandro Abascal, Miguel Noguer ESP David Wilkins, James Wilkinson IRL Szabolcs Detre, Zsolt Detre HUN
SOLING Poul Jensen, Valdemar Bandolowski, Erik Hansen DEN Boris Budnikov, Aleksandr Budnikov, Nikolai Polyakov URS Anastassios Boudouris, Anastassios Gavrilis, Aristidis Rapanakis GRE
STAR Valentyn Mankin, Aleksandrs Muzicenko URS Hubert Raudaschl, Karl Ferstl AUT Giorgio Gorla, Alfio Peraboni ITA
TORNADO Alexandr Welter, Lars Sigurd Björkström BRA Peter Due, Per Kjergard DEN Göran Marström, Jörgen Ragnarsson SWE

Montreal 1976 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
470 Frank Hübner, Harro Bode FRG Antonio Gorostegui, Pedro Millet ESP Ian Brown, Ian Ruff AUS
FINN Jochen Schümann GDR Andrei Balashov URS John Bertrand AUS
FLYING DUTCHMAN Jörg Diesch, Eckart Diesch FRG Rodney Pattisson, Julian Brooke GBR Reinaldo Conrad, Peter Eicker BRA
SOLING Poul Jensen, Valdemar Bandolowski, Erik Hansen DEN John Kolius, Walter Glasgow, Richard Hoepfner USA Dieter Below, Michael Zachries, Olaf Engelhard GDR
TEMPEST John Albrechtson, Ingvar Hansson SWE Valentin Mankin, Vladyslav Akimenko URS Dennis Conner, Conn Findlay USA
TORNADO Reginald White, John Osborn GBR David McFaull, Michael Rothwell USA Jörg Spengler, Jörg Schmall FRG

Munich 1972 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
DRAGON John Cuneo, Thomas Anderson, John Shaw AUS Paul Borowski, Konrad Weichert, Karl-Heinz Thun GDR Donal Cohan, Charles Horter, John Marshall USA
FINN Serge Maury FRA Ilias Hatzipavlis GRE Viktor Potapov URS
FLYING DUTCHMAN Rodney Pattisson, Chris Davies GBR Yves Pajot, Marc Pajot FRA Ullrich Libor, Peter Naumann FRG
SOLING Buddy Melges, William Bentsen, William Allen USA Stig Wennerström, Lennart Roslund, Bo Knape, Stefan Krook SWE David Miller, John Ekels, Paul Cote CAN
STAR David Forbes, John Anderson AUS Pelle Pettersson, Stellan Westerdahl SWE Wilhelm Kuhweide, Karsten Meyer FRG
TEMPEST Valentyn Mankin, Vitaly Dyrdyra URS Alan Warren, David Hunt GBR Glen Foster, Peter Dean USA

Mexico 1968 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
5.5-METER Ulf Sundelin, Jörgen Sundelin, Peter Sundelin SWE Louis Noverraz, Bernhard Dunand, Marcel Stern SUI Robin Aisher, Adrian Jardine, Paul Anderson GBR
DRAGON George Friedrichs, Barton Jahncke, Gerald Schreck USA Aage Birch, Poul Höj Jensen, Niels Markussen DEN Paul Borowski, Karl-Heinz Thun, Konrad Weichert GDR
FINN Valentin Mankin URS Hubert Raudaschl AUT Fabio Albarelli ITA
FLYING DUTCHMAN Rodney Pattisson, Ian MacDonald GBR Ullrich Libor, Peter Naumann FRG Reinaldo Conrad, Burkhard Cordes BRA
STAR Lowell North, Peter Barrett USA Peder Lunde jr., Per Olav Wiken NOR Franco Cavallo, Camilo Gargano ITA

Tokyo 1964 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
5.5-METER William Northam, James Sargeant, Peter O´Donnell AUS Lars Thörn, Sture Stork, Ernst Arne Karlsson SWE John McNamara, Francis Scully, Joseph Batchelder USA
DRAGON Ole Berntsen, Christian von Bülow, Ole Poulsen DEN Peter Ahrendt, Ulrich Mense, Wilfried Lorenz GDR Lowell North, Charles Rogers, Richard Deaver USA
FINN Wilhelm Kuhweide FRG Peter Barrett USA Henning Wind DEN
FLYING DUTCHMAN Helmer Pedersen, Earle Wells NZL Franklyn Musto, Arthur Morgan GBR Harry Melges, William Berntsen USA
STAR Durward Knowles, Cecil Cooke BAH Richard Stearns, Lynn Williams USA Pelle Pettersson, Holger Sundström SWE

Rome 1960 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
5.5-METER George O´Day, James Hunt, David Smith USA William Berntsen, Steen Christensen, Sören Hancke DEN Henri Copponex, Pierre Girard, Manfred Metzger SUI
DRAGON Crown Prince Constantin, Odysseus Eskitzoglou, Georgios Zaimis GRE Jorge Salas Chávez, Héctor Calegaris, Jorge del Río Salas ARG Antonio Cosentino, Antonio Ciciliano, Giulio de Stefano ITA
FINN Paul Elvström DEN Aleksandr Tsutselov URS André Nelis BEL
FLYING DUTCHMAN Peder Lunde Jr., Björn Bergvall NOR Hans Fogh, Ole Erik Petersen DEN Rolf Mulka, Ingo von Bredow, Achim Kadelbach GER
STAR Timir Pinegin, Fyodor Shutkov URS José Quina, Mário Quina POR William Parks, Robert Halperin USA

Melbourne 1956 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
5.5-METER Lars Thörn, Hjalmar Karlsson, Sture Stork SWE Robert Perry, Neil Cochran Patrick, John Dillon, David Bowker GBR Alexander Sturrock, Deveraux Mytton, Douglas Buxton AUS
DRAGON Folke Bohlin, Bengt Palmquist, Leif Wikström SWE Ole Berntsen, Cyril Andresen, Christian von Bülow DEN Graham Mann, Ronald Backus, Jonathan Janson GBR
FINN Paul Elvström DEN André Nelis BEL John Marvin USA
SHARPIE 12m2 Peter Mander, John Cropp NZL Roland Tasker, John Scott AUS Jasper Blackall, Terence Smith GBR
STAR Herbert Williams, Lawrence Low USA Agostino Straulino, Nicolo Rode ITA Durward Knowles, Sloan Farrington BAH

Helsinki 1952 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
5.5-METER Briton Chance, Sumner White, Edgar White, Michael Schoettle USA Peder Lunde Sr., *Vibeke Lunde, Börre Falkum Hansen NOR Folke Wassén, Magnus Wassén, Carl Erik Ohlson SWE
6-METER Herman "Swede" Whiton, Eric Ridder, Julian Roosevelt, Everard Endt, John Morgan, Emelyn Whiton USA Finn Ferner, Johan Ferner, Erik Heiberg, Carl Mortensen, Tor Arneberg NOR Ernst Westerlund, Paul Sjöberg, Ragnar Jansson, Adolf Konto, Rolf Turkka FIN
DRAGON Thor Thorvaldsen, Sigve Lie, Hakon Barfod NOR Per Gedda, Sidney Boldt, Erland Almkvist SWE Theodor Thomsen, Erich Natusch, Georg Nowka FRG
FINN Paul Elvström DEN Charles Currey GBR Richard Sarby SWE
STAR Agostino Straulino, Nicolo Rode ITA John Reid, John Price USA Joachim Fiúza, Francisco Rebelo POR

London 1948 top

Event Gold CNT Silver CNT Bronze CNT
6-METER Herman "Swede" Whiton, Alfred Loomis, James Weekes, James Smith, Michael Mooney USA Enrique Sieburger, Emilio Homps, Rufino Rodríguez, Rodolfo Rivademar, Julio Sieburger ARG Tore Holm, Torsten Lord, Martin Hindorff, Karl Ameln, Gösta Salén SWE
DRAGON Thor Thorvaldsen, Sigve Lie, Hakon Barfod NOR Folke Bohlin, Hugo Jonsson, Gösta Brodin SWE William Berntsen, Ole Berntsen, Klaus Baess DEN
FINN Paul Elvström DEN Ralph Evans USA Jacobus de Jong NED
STAR Hilary Smart, Paul Smart USA Carlos Cárdenas, Carlos Cárdenas jr. CUB Adriaan Maas, Edward Stutterheim NED
SWALLOW Stewart Morris, David Bond GBR Duarte de Almeida Bello, Fernando Pinto Coelho Bello POR Lockwood Pine, Owen Tory USA

Medal Table (1948 - 2016) top

Ps Country CNT GD SV BZ TOT
1. United States USA 17 22 17 56
2. Great Britain GBR 17 16 8 41
3. Spain ESP 13 5 - 18
4. Denmark DEN 12 6 9 27
5. Australia AUS 11 8 8 27
6. New Zealand NZL 9 7 6 22
7. Brazil BRA 7 3 8 18
8. France FRA 7 2 7 16
9. Sweden SWE 5 7 9 21
10. Norway NOR 5 4 2 11
11. Netherlands NED 4 5 5 14
12. Soviet Union URS 4 5 4 13
13. Austria AUT 3 4 1 8
14. West Germany FRG 3 2 4 9
15. Greece GRE 3 2 3 8
16. Italy ITA 2 3 8 13
17. East Germany GDR 2 3 2 7
18. China CHN 2 3 1 6
19. Finland FIN 2 1 3 6
20. Argentina ARG 1 4 5 10
21. Germany GER 1 2 4 7
22. Ukraine UKR 1 2 2 5
23. Croatia CRO 1 1 - 2
24. Poland POL 1 - 3 4
25. Israel ISR 1 - 2 3
26. Bahamas BAH 1 - 1 2
27. Hong Kong HKG 1 - - 1
28. Canada CAN - 2 5 7
29. Portugal POR - 2 2 4
. Belgium BEL - 2 2 4
31. Slovenia SLO - 2 1 3
32. Ireland IRL - 2 - 2
33. Switzerland, Russia   - 1 1 4
35. Netherlands Antilles, Cuba, Virgin Islands, Japan, Czech Republic, Lithuania, Cyprus   - 1 - 7
42. Hungary, Japan   - - 1 2
 
43 TOTAL   136 136 136 408

Individual Medal Table (all events since 1900) top

Ps Name GD SV BZ Medal Details
1. Ben Ainsle, GBR 4 1 - LASER: 00; FINN: 04-08-12 // LASER: 96 // None
2. Paul Elvström, DEN 4 - - FINN: 48-52-56-60 // None // None
3. Valentyn Mankin, URS 3 1 - FINN: 68; TEMPEST: 72; STAR: 80 // TEMPEST: 76 // None
. Jochen Schümann, GDR/GER 3 1 - FINN: 76; SOLING: 88-96 // SOLING: 00 // None
5. Robert Scheidt, BRA 2 2 1 LASER: 96-04 // LASER: 00; STAR: 08 // STAR: 12
6. Torben Grael, BRA 2 1 2 STAR: 96-04 // SOLING: 84 // STAR: 88-00
7. Rodney Pattisson, GBR 2 1 - FLYING DUTCHMAN: 68-72 // FLYING DUTCHMAN: 76 // None
. Poul Jensen, DEN 2 1 - SOLING: 76-80 // DRAGON: 68 // None
. Mark Reynolds, USA 2 1 - STAR: 92-00 // STAR: 88 // None
. Iain Percy, GBR 2 1 - FINN: 00; STAR: 08 // STAR: 12 // None
11. Jesper Bank, DEN 2 - 1 SOLING: 92-00 // None // SOLING: 88
. Marcelo Ferreira, BRA 2 - 1 STAR: 96-04 // None // STAR: 00
13. Sigve Lie, NOR 2 - - DRAGON: 48-52 // None // None
. Hakon Barfod, NOR 2 - - DRAGON: 48-52 // None // None
. Thor Thorvaldsen, NOR 2 - - DRAGON: 48-52 // None // None
. Herman "Swede" Whiton, USA 2 - - 6-METRE: 48-52 // None // None
. Erik Hansen, DEN 2 - - SOLING: 76-80 // None // None
. Valdemar Bandolowski, DEN 2 - - SOLING: 76-80 // None // None
. Luis Doreste Blanco, ESP 2 - - 470: 84; FLYING DUTCHMAN: 92 // None // None
. Nicolas Hénard, FRA 2 - - TORNADO: 88-92 // None // None
. Bernd Jäkel, GDR/GER 2 - - SOLING: 88-96 // None // None
. Thomas Flach, GDR/GER 2 - - SOLING: 88-96 // None // None
. *Theresa Zabell Lucas, ESP 2 - - 470: 92-96 // None // None
. *Shirley Robertson, GBR 2 - - EUROPE: 00; YNGLING: 04 // None // None
. Roman Hagara, AUT 2 - - TORNADO: 00-04 // None // None
. Hans Peter Steinacher, AUT 2 - - TORNADO: 00-04 // None // None
. *Sarah Ayton, GBR 2 - - YNGLING: 04-08 // None // None
. *Sarah Webb, GBR 2 - - YNGLING: 04-08 // None // None
. Malcolm Page, AUS 2 - - 470: 08-12 // None // None
(30) Dorian van Rijsselberghe, NED 2 - - RS:X: 12-16 // None // None

Go To