Ski Jumping / Olympic Games

Normal Hill (1964- ) Large Hill (1924- ) Team (1988- )
Medal Table Individual Table

MEN

NORMAL HILL (70m / K90) top

Year Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
2014 Kamil Stoch POL 278.0 Peter Prevc SLO 265.3 Anders Bardal NOR 264.1
2010 Simon Ammann SUI 276.5 Adam Malysz POL 269.5 Gregor Schlierenzauer AUT 268.0
2006 Lars Bystoel NOR 266.5 Matti Hautamaeki FIN 265.5 Roar Ljoekelsoey NOR 264.5
2002 Simon Ammann SUI 269.0 Sven Hannawald GER 267.5 Adam Malysz POL 263.0
1998 Jani Soininen FIN 234.5 Kazuyoshi Funaki JPN 233.5 Andreas Widholzl AUT 232.5
1994 Espen Bredensen NOR   Lasse Ottensen NOR   Dieter Thoma GER  
1992 Ernst Vettori AUT   Martin Hollwarth AUT   Toni Nieminen FIN  
1988 Matti Nykanen FIN   Pavel Ploc TCH   Jiri Malec TCH  
1984 Jens Weissflog GDR   Matti Nykanen FIN   Jari Puikkonen FIN  
1980 Anton Innauer AUT   Manfred Deckert GDR   Nirokazu Yogi JPN  
1976 Hans-Georg Aschenbach GDR   Jochen Dannenberg GDR   Karl Schnabl AUT  
1972 Yukio Kasaya JPN   Akitsugu Konno JPN   Seiji Aochi JPN  
1968 Jiri Raska TCH   Reinhold Bachler AUT   Baldur Preiml AUT  
1964 Veikko Kankkonen FIN   Toralf Engan NOR   Torgeir Brandtzaeg NOR  

LARGE HILL (90m / K120) top

Year Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
2014 Kamil Stoch POL 278.7 Noriaki Kasai JPN 277.4 Peter Prevc SLO 274.8
2010 Simon Ammann SUI 283.6 Adam Malysz POL 269.4 Gregor Schlierenzauer AUT 262.2
2006 Thomas Morgenstern AUT 276.9 Andreas Kofler AUT 276.8 Lars Bystoel NOR 250.7
2002 Simon Ammann SUI 281.4 Adam Malysz POL 269.7 Matti Hautamaeki FIN 256.0
1998 Kazuyoshi Funaki JPN 272.3 Jani Soininen FIN 260.8 Masahiko Harada JPN 258.3
1994 Jens Weissflog GER   Espen Bredesen NOR   Andreas Goldberger AUT  
1992 Toni Nieminen FIN   Martin Hollwarth AUT   Heinz Kuttin AUT  
1988 Matti Nykanen FIN   Erik Johnsen NOR   Matjaz Debelak YUG  
1984 Matti Nykanen FIN   Jens Weissflog GDR   Pavel Ploc TCH  
1980 Jouko Tormanen FIN   Hubert Neuper AUT   Jari Puikkonen FIN  
1976 Karl Schnabl AUT   Anton Innauer AUT   Henry Glass GDR  
1972 Wojciech Fortuna POL   Walter Steiner SUI   Rainer Schmidt GDR  
1968 Vladimir Beloussov URS   Jiri Raska TCH   Lars Grini NOR  
1964 Toralf Engan NOR   Veikko Kankkonen FIN   Torgeir Brandtzaeg NOR  
1960 Helmut Recknagel EUA   Hiilo Halonen FIN   Otto Leodolter AUT  
1956 Antti Nyvarinen FIN   Aulis Kallakorpi FIN   Harry Glass EUA  
1952 Arnfinn Bergmann NOR   Torbjorn Falkanger NOR   Karl Holmstrom SWE  
1948 Petter Hugsted NOR   Birger Ruud NOR   Thorleif Schjelderup NOR  
1936 Birger Ruud NOR   Sven Eriksson SWE   Reidar Andersen NOR  
1932 Birger Ruud NOR   Hans Beck NOR   Kaare Wahlberg NOR  
1928 Alf Andersen NOR   Sigmund Ruud NOR   Rudolf Burkert TCH  
1924 Jacob Tullin Thams NOR   Narve Bonna NOR   Anders Haugen USA  

TEAM SKI JUMPING (90m) top

Year Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
2014 Andreas Wank, Marinus Kraus, Andreas Wellinger, Severin Freund GER 1041.1 Michel Hayboeck, Thomas Morgenstern, Thomas Diethart, Gregor Schlierenzauer AUT 1038.4 Reruhi Shimizu, Taku Takeuchi, Daiki Ito, Noriaki Kasai JPN 1024.9
2010 Wolfgang Loitzl, Andreas Kofler, Thomas Morgenstern, Gregor Schlierenzauer AUT 1107.9 Michael Neumayer, Andreas Wank, Martin Schmitt, Michael Uhrmann GER 1035.8 Anders Bardal, Tom Hilde, Johan Remen Evensen, Anders Jacobsen NOR 1030.3
2006 Martin Koch, Andreas Kofler, Thomas Morgenstern, Andreas Widhoelzl AUT 984.0 Janne Ahonen, Janne Happonen, Matti Hautamaeki, Tami Kiuru FIN 976.6 Lars Bystoel, Tommy Ingebrigtsen, Roar Ljoekelsoey, Bjoern Einar Romoeren NOR 950.1
2002 Sven Hannawald, Stephan Hocke, Michael Uhrmann, Martin Schmitt GER 974.1 Matti Hautamaeki, Veli-Matti Lindstroem, Risto Jussilainen, Janne Ahonen FIN 974.0 Damjan Fras, Primoz Peterka, Robert Kranjec, Peter Zonta SLO 946.3
1998 Takanobu Okabe, Hiroya Saito, Masahiko Harada, Kazuyoshi Funaki JPN 933.0 Sven Hannawald, Martin Schmitt, Hansjorg Jakle, Dieter Thoma GER 897.4 Martin Hollwarth, Reinhard Scwarzenberger, Stefan Horngacher, Andreas Widholzl AUT 881.5
1994 Hansjorg Jakle, Christof Duffner, Dieter Thoma, Jens Weissflog GER 970.1 Jinya Nishikata, Takanobu Okabe, Noriaki Kasai, Masahiko Harada JPN 956.9 Heinz Kuttin, Christian Moser, Stefan Horngacher, Andreas Goldberger AUT 918.9
1992 Ari Pekka Nikkola, Mika Laitinen, Risto Laakkonen, Toni Nieminen FIN 644.4 Heinz Kuttin, Ernst Vettori, Martin Hollwarth, Andreas Felder AUT 642.9 Tomas Goder, Frantisek Lez, Jaroslav Sakala, Jiri Parma TCH 620.1
1988 Ari Pekka Nikkola, Matti Nykanen, Tuomo Ylipulli, Jari Puikkonen FIN 634.4 Primoz Ulaga, Matjaz Zupan, Matjaz Debelak, Miran Tepes YUG 625.5 Ole Eidhammer, Jon Kiorum, Ole Fidjestol, Erik Johnsen NOR 596.1

Medal Table top

Ps Country CNT GD SV BZ TOT
1. Finland FIN 10 8 4 22
2. Norway NOR 9 9 12 30
3. Austria AUT 6 8 10 24
4. Germany GER 4 3 1 8
5. Switzerland SUI 4 1 - 5
6. Japan JPN 3 4 4 11
7. Poland POL 3 3 1 7
8. East Germany GDR 2 3 2 7
9. Czechoslovakia TCH 1 2 4 7
10. Unified Team of Germany EUA 1 - 1 2
11. Soviet Union URS 1 - - 1
12. Slovenia SLO - 1 2 3
13. Sweden SWE - 1 1 2
14. Yugoslavia YUG - 1 1 2
15. United States USA - - 1 1
 
15     44 44 44 132

Individual Medal Table top

Ps Name GD SV BZ Medal Details
1. Matti Nykanen, FIN 4 1 - 84: LG; 88: NM-LG-TM // 84: NM // None
2. Simon Ammann, SUI 4 - - 02: NM-LG; 10: NM-LG // None // None
3. Jens Weissflog, GDR/GER 3 1 - 84: NM; 94: LG-TM // 84: LG // None
. Thomas Morgenstern, AUT 3 1 - 06: LG-TM; 10: TM // 14: TM // None
5. Birger Ruud, NOR 2 1 - 32: NM; 36: NM // 48: NM // None
. Kazuyoshi Funaki, JPN 2 1 - 98: LG-TM // 98: NM // None
. Andreas Kofler, AUT 2 1 - 06: TM; 10: TM // 06: LG // None
8. Toni Nieminen, FIN 2 - 1 92: LG-TM // None // 92: NM
9. Ari Pekka Nikkola, FIN 2 - - 88: TM; 92: TM // None // None
. Kamil Stoch, POL 2 - - 14: NM-LG // None // None

Go To