Swimming / European Championships

MEN (since 1989)

Berlin 2016 Berlin 2014 Debrecen 2012 Budapest 2010 Eindhoven 2008
Budapest 2006 Madrid 2004 Berlin 2002 Helsinki 2000 Istanbul 1999
Seville 1997 Vienna 1995 Sheffield 1993 Athens 1991 Bonn 1989

XXXIII London 2016 (16/22.V) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Florent Manaudou FRA 21.73 Andriy Govorov UKR 21.79 Benjamin Proud GBR 21.85
100 FS Luca Dotto ITA 48.25 Sebastiaan Verschuren NED 48.32 Clement Mignon FRA 48.36
200 FS Sebastiaan Verschuren NED 1:46.02 Velimir Stjepanovic SRB 1:46.26 James Guy GBR 1:46.42
400 FS Gabriele Detti ITA 3:44.01 Henrik Christiansen NOR 3:46.49 Peter Bernek HUN 3:46.81
800 FS Gregorio Paltrinieri ITA 7:42.33 Gabriele Detti ITA 7:43.52 Mykhaylo Romanchuk UKR 7:47.99
1.500 FS Gregorio Paltrinieri ITA 14:34.04 Gabriele Detti ITA 14:48.75 Mykhaylo Romanchuk UKR 14:50.33
50 BA Camille Lacourt FRA 24.77 Richard Bohus HUN 24.82 Grigory Tarasevich RUS 24.86
100 BA Camille Lacourt FRA 53.79 Grigory Tarasevich RUS 53.89 Simone Sabbioni (ITA) & Apostolos Christou (GRE) - 54.19
200 BA Radoslaw Kawecki POL 1:55.98 Yakov Yan Toumarkin ISR 1:56.97 Danas Rapsys LTU 1:57.22
50 BR Adam Peaty GBR 26.66 Peter John Stevens SLO 27.09 Ross Murdoch GBR 27.31
100 BR Adam Peaty GBR 58.36 Ross Murdoch GBR 59.73 Giedrius Titenis LTU 1:00.10
200 BR Ross Murdoch GBR 2:08.33 Marco Koch GER 2:08.40 Luca Pizzini ITA 2:10.39
50 BF Andriy Goborov UKR 22.92 Laszlo Cseh HUN 23.31 Benjamin Proud GBR 23.34
100 BF Laszlo Cseh HUN 50.86 Konrad Czerniak POL 51.22 Mehdy Metella FRA 51.70
200 BF Laszlo Cseh HUN 1:52.91 Viktor Bromer DEN 1:55.35 Tamas Kenderesi HUN 1:55.39
200 MD Andreas Vazaios GRE 1:58.18 Gal Nevo ISR 1:59.69 Alexis Manacas Santos POR 1:59.76
400 MD David Verraszto HUN 4:13.15 Richard Nagy SVK 4:14.16 Federico Turrini ITA 4:14.74
4x100 FS William Meynard, Florent Manaudou, Fabien Gilot, Clement Mignon FRA 3:13.48 Luca Dotto, Luca Leonardi, Jonathan Boffa, Filippo Magnini ITA 3:14.29 Glenn Surgeloose, Jasper Aerents, Dieter Dekoninck, Pieter Timmers BEL 3:14.30
4x200 FS Dion Dreesens, Maarten Brzoskowski, Kyle Stolk, Sebastiaan Verschuren NED 7:07.82 Louis Croenen, Glenn Surgeloose, Dieter Dekoninck, Pieter Timmers BEL 7:08.28 Andrea d'Arrigo, Filippo Magnini, Luca Dotto, Gabriele Detti ITA 7:08.30
4x100 MD Christoph Walker-Hebborn, Adam Peaty, James Guy, Duncan Scott GBR 3:32.15 Benjamin Stasiulus, Giacomo Perez-Dortona, Mehdy Metella, Florent Manadou FRA 3:33.89 Gabor Balog, Gabor Financsek, Laszlo Cseh, Richard Bohus HUN 3:34.12
MIXED 4x100 FS Sebastiaan Verschuren, Ben Schwietert, Maud van der Meer, Ranomi Kromowidjojo NED 3:23.64 Filippo Magnini, Luca Dotto, Erika Ferraioli, Federica Pellegrini ITA 3:24.55 Clement Mignon, Jeremy Stravius, Charlotte Bonnet, Anna Santamans FRA 3:25.49
MIXED 4x100 MD Christoph Walker-Hebborn, Adam Peaty, Siobhan-Marie O'Connor, Francesca Halsall GBR 3:44.56 Simone Sabbioni, Martina Carraro, Piero Codia, Federica Pellegrini ITA 3:45.74 Gabor Balog, Gabor Financsek, Evelyn Verrszto, Zsuzsanna Jakabos HUN 3:49.50

XXXII Berlin 2014 (18/24.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Florent Manaudou FRA 21.32 Konrad Czerniak POL 21.88 Ari-Pekka Liukkonen FIN 21.93
100 FS Florent Manaudou FRA 47.98 Fabien Gilot FRA 48.36 Luca Leonardi ITA 48.38
200 FS Velimir Stjepanovic SRB 1:45.78 Paul Biedermann GER 1:45.80 Yannick Agnel FRA 1:46.65
400 FS Velimir Stjepanovic SRB 3:45.66 Andrea d'Arrigo ITA 3:46.91 Jay Lelliott GBR 3:47.50
800 FS Gregorio Paltrinieri ITA 7:44.98 Pal Joensen FAR 7:48.49 Gabriele Detti ITA 7:49.35
1.500 FS Gregorio Paltrinieri ITA 14:39.93 Pal Joensen FAR 14:50.59 Gabriele Detti ITA 14:52.53
50 BA Vladimir Morozov RUS 24.64 Jeremy Stravius FRA 24.84 Christoph Walker-Hebborn GBR 25.00
100 BA Christoph Walker-Hebborn GBR 53.32 Jeremy Stravius FRA 53.64 Jan-Philip Glania GER 54.15
200 BA Radoslaw Kawecki POL 1:56.02 Christian Diener GER 1:57.16 Gabor Balog HUN 1:57.42
50 BR Adam Peaty GBR 27.00 Giedrius Titenis LTU 27.34 Damir Dugonjic SLO 27.48
100 BR Adam Peaty GBR 58.96 Ross Murdoch GBR 59.43 Giedrius Titenis LTU 59.61
200 BR Marco Koch GER 2:07.47 Ross Murdoch GBR 2:07.77 Giedrius Titenis LTU 2:08.93
50 BF Yauhen Tsurkin (BLR) & Florent Manaudou (FRA) - 23.00 - - - Benjamin Proud (GBR) & Andriy Govorov (UKR) - 23.21
100 BF Konrad Czerniak POL 51.38 Laszlo Cseh HUN 51.89 Pavel Sankovich BLR 51.92
200 BF Viktor Bromer DEN 1:55.29 Bence Biczo HUN 1:55.62 Pawel Korzeniowski POL 1:55.74
200 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 1:58.10 Philip Heintz GER 1:58.17 Roberto Pavoni GBR 1:58.22
400 MD David Verraszto HUN 4:11.89 Roberto Pavoni GBR 4:13.75 Federico Turrini ITA 4:14.15
4x100 FS Mehdy Metella, Fabien Gilot, Florent Manaudou, Jeremy Stravius FRA 3:11.64 Andrey Grechin, Nikita Lobintsev, Alexander Sukhorukov, Vladimir Morozov RUS 3:12.67 Luca Dotto, Marco Orsi, Luca Leonardi, Filippo Magnini ITA 3:12.78
4x200 FS Robin Backhaus, Yannick Lebherz, Clemens Rapp, Paul Biedermann GER 7:09.00 Artem Lobuzov, Dmitry Ermakov, Alexander Krasnykh, Alexander Sukhorukov RUS 7:10.29 Louis Croenen, Glenn Surgeloose, Emmanuel Vanluchene, Pieter Timmers BEL 7:10.39
4x100 MD Christoph Walker-Hebborn, Adam Peaty, Adam Barrett, Benjamin Proud GBR 3:31.73 Jeremy Stravius, Giacomo Perez-Dortona, Mehdy Metella, Fabien Gilot FRA 3:32.47 Laszlo Cseh, Daniel Gyurta, Bence Pulai, Dominik Kozma HUN 3:33.11
MIXED 4x100 FS Luca Dotto, Luca Leonardi, Erika Ferraioli, Giada Galizi ITA 3:25.02 Andrey Grechin, Vladimir Morozov, Veronika Popova, Margarita Nesterova RUS 3:25.60 Clement Mignon, Gregory Mallet, Anna Santamans, Coralie Balmy FRA 3:27.02
MIXED 4x100 MD Christoph Walker-Hebborn, Adam Peaty, Jemma Lowe, Francesca Halsall GBR 3:44.02 Bastiaan Lijesen, Bram Dekker, Inge Dekker, Femke Heemskerk NED 3:45.93 Vladimir Morozov, Vitalina Simonova, Viacheslav Prudnikov, Veronika Popova RUS 3:47.34

XXXI Debrecen 2012 (21/27.V) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Frederick Bousquet FRA 21.80 Stefan Nystrand SWE 22.04 Andriy Hovorov UKR 22.18
100 FS Filippo Magnini ITA 48.77 Alain Bernard FRA 48.95 Norbert Trandafir ROU 49.13
200 FS Paul Biedermann GER 1:46.27 Amaury Leveaux FRA 1:47.69 Dominik Kozma HUN 1:47.72
400 FS Paul Biedermann GER 3:47.84 Gergo Kis HUN 3:48.09 Samuel Pizzetti ITA 3:48.66
800 FS Gergo Kis HUN 7:49.46 Gregorio Paltrinieri ITA 7:52.23 Sergiy Frolov UKR 7:52.81
1.500 FS Gregorio Paltrinieri ITA 14:48.92 Gergo Kis HUN 14:58.15 Gergely Gyurta HUN 15:04.38
50 BA Jonatan Kopelev ISR 24.73 Mirco di Tora ITA 24.95 Guy Barnea (ISR) & Richard Bohus (HUN) & Dorian Gandin (FRA) - 25.14
100 BA Aristeidis Grigoriadis GRE 53.86 Helge Meeuw GER 54.06 Yakov-Yan Toumarkin ISR 54.14
200 BA Radoslaw Kawecki POL 1:55.28 Peter Bernek GER 1:55.88 Yakov-Yan Toumarkin ISR 1:57.35
50 BR Damir Dugonjic SLO 27.32 Fabio Scozzoli ITA 27.49 Panagiotis Samilidis GRE 27.64
100 BR Fabio Scozzoli ITA 1:00.55 Valeriy Dymo UKR 1:00.68 Mattia Pesce ITA 1:00.93
200 BR Daniel Gyurta HUN 2:08.60 Marco Koch GER 2:09.26 Panagiotis Samilidis GRE 2:09.72
50 BF Rafael Muñoz ESP 23.16 Frederick Bousquet FRA 23.30 Yauhen Tsurkin BLR 23.37
100 BF Milorad Cavic SRB 51.45 Laszlo Cseh HUN 51.77 Matteo Rivolta ITA 52.40
200 BF Laszlo Cseh HUN 1:54.95 Bence Biczo HUN 1:55.85 Ioannis Drymonakos GRE 1:56.48
200 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 1:56.66 James Goddard GBR 1:57.84 Markus Rogan AUT 1:59.39
400 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 4:12.17 David Verraszto HUN 4:14.23 Ioannis Drymonakos GRE 4:14.41
4x100 FS Amaury Leveaux, Alain Bernard, Frederick Bousquet, Jeremy Stravius FRA 3:13.55 Andrea Rolla, Marco Orsi, Michele Santucci, Filippo Magnini ITA 3:14.71 Vitaly Syrnikov, Oleg Tikhobaev, Nikita Konovalov, Viacheslav Andrusenko RUS 3:15.13
4x200 FS Paul Biedermann, Dimitri Colupaev, Clemens Rapp, Tim Wallburger GER 7:09.17 Gianluca Maglia, Riccardo Maestri, Samuel Pizzetti, Filippo Magnini ITA 7:13.10 Dominik Kozma, Gergo Kis, Peter Bernek, Laszlo Cseh HUN 7:13.60
4x100 MD Marco di Tora, Fabio Scozzoli, Matteo Rivolta, Filippo Magnini ITA 3:32.80 Helge Meeuw, Christian vom Lehn, Steffen Deibler, Marco di Carli GER 3:34.41 Peter Bernek, Daniel Gyurta, Laszlo Cseh, Dominik Kozma HUN 3:34.57

XXX Budapest 2010 (04/15.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Frederick Bousquet FRA 21.49 Stefan Nystrand SWE 21.69 Fabien Gilot FRA 21.76
100 FS Alain Bernard FRA 48.49 Yevgeny Lagunov RUS 48.52 William Meynard FRA 48.56
200 FS Paul Biedermann GER 1:46.06 Nikita Lobintsev RUS 1:46.51 Sebastiaan Verschuren NED 1:46.91
400 FS Yannick Agnel FRA 3:46.17 Paul Biedermann GER 3:46.30 Gergo Kis HUN 3:48.14
800 FS Sebastien Rouault FRA 7:48.28 Christian Kubusch GER 7:49.12 Samuel Pizzetti ITA 7:49.94
1.500 FS Sebastien Rouault FRA 14:55.17 Pal Joensen FAR 14:56.90 Samuel Pizzetti ITA 14:59.76
50 BA Camille Lacourt FRA 24.07 Liam Tancock GBR 24.70 Guy Barnea ISR 25.04
100 BA Camille Lacourt FRA 52.11 Jeremy Stravius FRA 53.44 Liam Tancock GBR 53.86
200 BA Stanislav Donets RUS 1:57.18 Markus Rogan AUT 1:57.31 Benjamin Stasiulis FRA 1:57.37
50 BR Fabio Scozzoli ITA 27.38 Dragos Agache ROU 27.47 Lennart Stekelenburg NED 27.51
100 BR Alexander Dale Oen NOR 59.20 Hugues Duboscq FRA 1:00.15 Fabio Scozzoli ITA 1:00.41
200 BR Daniel Gyurta HUN 2:08.95 Alexander Dale Oen NOR 2:09.68 Hugues Duboscq FRA 2:11.03
50 BF Rafael Muñoz ESP 23.17 Frederick Bousquet FRA 23.41 Yevgeny Korotyshkin RUS 23.43
100 BF Yevgeny Korotyshkin RUS 51.73 Joen Verlinden NED 51.82 Konrad Czerniak POL 52.16
200 BF Pavel Korzeniowski POL 1:55.00 Nikolai Skvortsov RUS 1:56.13 Ioannis Drymonakos GRE 1:57.10
200 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 1:57.73 Markus Rogan AUT 1:58.03 Joe Roebuck GBR 1:59.46
400 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 4:10.95 David Verraszto HUN 4:12.96 Gal Nevo ISR 4:15.10
4x100 FS Yevgeny Lagunov, Andrey Grechin, Nikita Lobintsev, Danila Izotov RUS 3:12.46 Fabien Gilot, Yannick Agnel, William Meynard, Alain Bernard FRA 3:13.29 Stefan Nystrand, Lars Frolander, Robin Andreasson, Jonas Persson SWE 3:15.07
4x200 FS Nikita Lobintsev, Danila Izotov, Sergey Perunin, Alexander Sukhorukov RUS 7:06.71 Paul Biedermann, Tim Wallburger, Robin Backhaus, Clemens Rapp GER 7:08.13 Yannick Agnel, Clement Lefert, Antton Haramboure, Jeremy Stravius FRA 7:09.70
4x100 MD Camille Lacourt, Hugues Duboscq, Frederick Bousquet, Fabien Gilot FRA 3:31.32 Stanislav Donets, Roman Sloudnov, Yevgeny Korotyshkin, Yevgeny Lagunov RUS 3:33.29 Nick Driebergen, Lennart Stekelenburg, Joeri Verlinden, Sebastiaan Verschuren NED 3:33.99

XXIX Eindhoven 2008 (13/24.III) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Alain Bernard FRA 21.66 Duje Dragranja CRO 22.00 Stefan Nystrand SWE 22.16
100 FS Alain Bernard FRA 47.50 Stefan Nystrand SWE 48.40 Filippo Magnini ITA 48.53
200 FS Paul Biedermann GER 1:46.59 Amaury Leveaux FRA 1:46.99 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 1:47.33
400 FS Yury Prilukov RUS 3:45.10 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 3:45.19 Nikita Lobintsev RUS 3:46.75
800 FS Gergo Kis HUN 7:51.94 Samuel Pizzetti ITA 7:54.09 Dragos Coman ROM 7:54.37
1.500 FS Yury Prilukov RUS 14:50.40 David Davies GBR 14:54.28 Mateusz Sawrymowicz POL 14:58.78
50 BA Aristeidis Grigoriadis GRE 25.13 Flori Lang SUI 25.18 Lubos Krizko SVK 25.44
100 BA Markus Rogan AUT 54.03 Aristeidis Grigoriadis GRE 54.27 Arkady Vyatchanin RUS 54.45
200 BA Markus Rogan AUT 1:55.85 Arkady Vyatchanin RUS 1:57.04 Razvan Florea ROM 1:57.53
50 BR Oleg Lisogor UKR 27.43 Alexander Dale Oen NOR 27.53 Alessandro Terrin ITA 27.64
100 BR Alexander Dale Oen NOR 59.76 Hugues Duboscq FRA 59.78 Oleg Lisogor UKR 1:00.53
200 BR Grigory Falko RUS 2:09.64 Alexander Dale Oen NOR 2:09.74 Hugues Duboscq FRA 2:09.91
50 BF Milorad Cavic SRB 23.11 Sergiy Breus UKR 23.48 Rafael Muñoz ESP 23.60
100 BF Yevgeny Korotyshkin RUS 51.89 Peter Mankoc SLO 52.07 Rafael Muñoz ESP 52.09
200 BF Ioannis Drymonakos GRE 1:54.16 Pawel Korzeniowski POL 1:54.38 Nikolay Skvortsov RUS 1:54.65
200 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 1:58.02 Dinko Jukic AUT 1:59.65 Vytautas Janusaitis LTU 2:00.17
400 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 4:09.59 Ioannis Drymonakos GRE 4:14.72 Luca Marin ITA 4:16.69
4x100 FS Marcus Phil, Stefan Nystrand, Petter Stymne, Jonas Persson SWE 3:15.41 Massimiliano Rosolino, Alessandro Calvi, Christian Galenda, Filippo Magnini ITA 3:15.77 Mitja Zastrow, Bas van Velthoven, Robert Lijesen, Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 3:15.88
4x200 FS Emiliano Brembilla, Massimiliano Rosolino, Nicola Cassio, Filippo Magnini ITA 7:09.94 Nikita Lobintsev, Alexander Sukhorukov, Evgeny Lagunov, Yury Prilukov RUS 7:11.70 Dominik Koll, Markus Rogan, David Brandl, Dinko Jukic AUT 7:13.99
4x100 MD Arkady Vyatchanin, Grigory Falko, Evgeny Korotyshkin, Andrey Grechin RUS 3:34.25 Gordan Kozulj, Vanja Rogulj, Mario Todorovic, Duje Draganja CRO 3:36.32 Simon Sjoedin, Jonas Andersson, Lars Frolander, Stefan Nystrand SWE 3:36.85

XXVIII Budapest 2006 (26.VII/06.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Bartosz Kizierowski POL 21.88 Olexandr Volynets UKR 21.97 Duje Draganja CRO 22.14
100 FS Filippo Magnini ITA 48.79 Stefan Nystrand SWE 48.91 Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 48.94
200 FS Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 1:45.65 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 1:47.02 Filippo Magnini ITA 1:47.57
400 FS Yury Prilukov RUS 3:45.73 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 3:46.87 Nicolas Rostoucher FRA 3:47.04
1.500 FS Yury Prilukov RUS 14:51.93 Sebastien Rouault FRA 14:55.73 Nicolas Rostoucher FRA 15:01.82
50 BA Helge Meeuw GER 25.06 Aristeidis Grigoriadis GRE 25.14 Matthew Clay GBR 25.15
100 BA Arkady Vyatchanin RUS 53.50 Markus Rogan AUT 54.07 Aristeidis Grigoriadis GRE 54.34
200 BA Arkady Vyatchanin RUS 1:55.44 Laszlo Cseh HUN 1:56.69 Razvan Florea ROM 1:57.83
50 BR Oleg Lisogor (UKR) & Alessandro Terrin (ITA) - 27.55 - - - Matjaz Markic SLO 27.87
100 BR Roman Sludnov RUS 1:00.61 Alexander Dale Oen NOR 1:00.63 Oleg Lisogor UKR 1:00.64
200 BR Slawomir Kuczko POL 2:12.12 Paolo Bossini ITA 2:12.35 Kristopher Gilchrist GBR 2:13.21
50 BF Sergei Breus UKR 23.41 Duje Draganja CRO 23.62 Jakob Andkjaer (DEN) & Andrey Serdinov (UKR) - 23.77
100 BF Andrey Serdinov UKR 51.95 Amaury Leveaux FRA 52.76 Nikolay Skvortsov RUS 52.96
200 BF Pawel Korzeniowski POL 1:55.04 Ionnis Drymonakos GRE 1:57.03 Nikolay Skvortsov RUS 1:57.12
200 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 1:58.17 Alessio Boggiatto ITA 2:00.14 Tamas Kerekjarto HUN 2:00.17
400 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 4:09.86 Luca Marin ITA 4:14.15 Alessio Boggiatto ITA 4:16.34
4x100 FS Alessandro Calvi, Christian Galenda, Lorenzo Vismara, Filippo Magnini ITA 3:15.23 Evgeny Lagunov, Andrey Grechin, Ivan Usov, Andrey Kapralov RUS 3:16.47 Alain Bernard, Gregory Mallet, Fabien Gilot, Amaury Leveaux FRA 3:16.53
4x200 FS Massimiliano Rosolino, David Berbotto, Nicola Cassio, Filippo Magnini ITA 7:09.60 David Carry, Simon Burnett, Andrew Hunter, Ross Davenport GBR 7:11.63 Andreas Zisimos, Georgios Demetis, Dimitrios Manganas, Nikolaos Xylouris GRE 7:16.67
4x100 MD Arkady Vyatchanin, Roman Sludnov, Nikolay Skvortsov, Andrey Kapralov RUS 3:34.96 Andriy Oleynyk, Oleg Lisogor, Andriy Serdinov, Yuriy Yegoshin UKR 3:36.21 Liam Tancock, James Gibson, Todd Cooper, Simon Burnett GBR 3:36.61

XXVII Madrid 2004 (06/16.V) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 22.32 Stefan Nystrand SWE 22.42 Lorenzo Vismara ITA 22.45
100 FS Filippo Magnini ITA 48.87 Pieter van Hoogenband NED 49.33 Christian Galenda ITA 49.55
200 FS Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 1:47.05 Andrei Kapralov RUS 1:48.28 Filippo Magnini (ITA) & Massimiliano Rosolino (ITA) - 1:48.69
400 FS Emiliano Brembilla ITA 3:49.14 Yuri Prilukov RUS 3:49.51 Dragos Coman ROM 3:49.52
1.500 FS Yury Prilukov RUS 15:04.35 Igor Chervinsky UKR 15:11.94 Dragos Coman ROM 15:15.42
50 BA Stev Theloke GER 25.61 Darius Grigalionis LTU 25.67 David Ortega ESP 25.69
100 BA Laszlo Cseh HUN 55.26 Markus Rogan AUT 55.27 Stev Theloke GER 55.39
200 BA Markus Rogan AUT 1:57.58 Razvan Florea ROM 1:58.00 Simon Dufour FRA 1:58.54
50 BR Oleg Lisogor UKR 27.55 Hugues Duboscq FRA 28.23 Matjaz Markic SLO 28.24
100 BR Oleg Lisogor UKR 1:01.13 Hugues Duboscq FRA 1:01.25 Richard Bodor HUN 1:01.54
200 BR Paolo Bossini ITA 2:11.73 Dimitry Komornikov RUS 2:12.02 Richard Bodor HUN 2:13.27
50 BF Sergei Breus UKR 24.02 Nikolay Skvortsov RUS 24.05 Andrey Serdinov UKR 24.16
100 BF Andrey Serdinov UKR 52.31 Franck Esposito FRA 52.65 Nikolay Skvortsov RUS 52.75
200 BF Denis Silantiev UKR 1:56.71 Ioan Gherghel ROM 1:56.82 Anatoly Poliakov RUS 1:57.45
200 MD Markus Rogan AUT 1:59.79 Jani Sievinen FIN 2:00.43 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 2:00.53
400 MD Laszlo Cseh HUN 4:12.86 Luca Marin ITA 4:14.31 Alessio Boggiatto ITA 4:14.32
4x100 FS Lorenzo Vismara, Christian Galenda, Giacomo Vassanelli, Filippo Magnini ITA 3:15.66 Andrey Kapralov, Evgeny Lagunov, Ivan Usov, Denis Pimankov RUS 3:17.00 Amaury Leveaux, Germain Cayette, Julian Sicot, Fabien Gilot FRA 3:18.10
4x200 FS Emiliano Brembilla, Matteo Pelliciari, Massimiliano Rosolino, Filippo Magnini ITA 7:11.93 Maxim Kuznetsov, Evgeny Natsvin, Andrey Kapralov, Yuri Prilukov RUS 7:16.95 Fabien Horth, Nicolas Kintz, Incola Rostoucher, Amaury Leveaux FRA 7:19.00
4x100 MD Volodimir Nokolaychuk, Oleg Lisogor, Andrey Serdinov, Yury Yegoshyn UKR 3:37.14 Simon Dufour, Hugues Duboscq, Franck Esposito, Julien Sicot FRA 3:37.77 Laszlo Cseh, Richard Bodor, Zsolt Gaspar, Attila Zubor HUN 3:37.86

XXVI Berlin 2002 (29.VII / 04.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Bartosz Kizierowski POL 22.18 Lorenzo Vismara ITA 22.26 Oleksandr Volynets UKR 22.31
100 FS Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 47.86 Alexander Popov RUS 48.94 Duje Draganja CRO 49.31
200 FS Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 1:44.89 Emiliano Brembilla ITA 1:46.94 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 1:47.98
400 FS Emiliano Brembilla ITA 3:46.60 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 3:48.70 Dragos Coman ROM 3:48.78
1.500 FS Yury Prilukov RUS 15:03.88 Christian Minotti ITA 15:04.16 Igor Chervinsky UKR 15:07.65
50 BA Thomas Rupprath GER 25.05 Stev Theloke GER 25.12 Bartosz Kizierowski POL 25.52
100 BA Stev Theloke GER 54.42 Markus Rogan AUT 54.54 Pierre Roger FRA 54.89
200 BA Gordan Kozulj CRO 1:58.70 Markus Rogan AUT 1:58.83 Marko Strahija CRO 1:58.89
50 BR Oleg Lisogor UKR 27.18 Mihaly Flaskay HUN 27.51 Karoly Guttler HUN 27.85
100 BR Oleg Lisogor UKR 1:00.29 Roman Sloudnov RUS 1:00.72 Hugues Duboscq FRA 1:01.04
200 BR Davide Rummolo ITA 2:11.37 Yohan Bernard FRA 2:11.77 Roman Sloudnov RUS 2:11.82
50 BF Jere Hard FIN 23.50 Thomas Rupprath GER 23.78 Lars Frolander SWE 23.85
100 BF Thomas Rupprath GER 51.94 Andrey Serdinov UKR 52.17 Denis Silantyev UKR 52.36
200 BF Franck Sposito FRA 1:55.16 Denis Silantiev UKR 1:55.42 Anatoly Poliakov RUS 1:55.62
200 MD Jani Sievinen FIN 1:59.30 Alessio Boggiatto ITA 1:59.83 Markus Rogan AUT 2:00.50
400 MD Alessio Boggiatto ITA 4:13.19 Istvan Bathazi HUN 4:17.33 Nicolas Rostoucher FRA 4:19.19
4x100 FS Lars Conrad, Stefan Herbst, Torsten Spanneberg, Stephan Kunzelmann GER 3:17.67 Erik la Fleur, Stefan Nystrand, Lars Frolander, Mattias Ohlin SWE 3:17.75 Lorenzo Vismara, Christian Galenda, Michele Scarica, Simone Cercato ITA 3:18.20
4x200 FS Matteo Pelliciari, Emiliano Brembilla, Federico Cappellazzo, Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 7:12.18 Moritz Zimmer, Stefan Pohl, Lars Conrad, Stefan Herbst GER 7:17.59 Athanasios Oikonomou, Nikolaos Xylouris, Ioannis Kokkodis, Spyridon Gianniotis GRE 7:20.67
4x100 MD Evgeni Alechine, Roman Sloudnov, Igor Martchenko, Alexander Popov RUS 3:36.21 Pierre Roger, Hugues Duboscq Franck Esposito, Romain Barnier FRA 3:36.55 Stev Theloke, Jens Kruppa, Thomas Rupprath, Stefan Herbst GER 3:37.05

XXV Helsinki 2000 (03/09.VII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 21.95 Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 22.35 Lorenzo Vismara ITA 22.38
100 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 48.61 Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 48.77 Lars Frolander SWE 49.24
200 FS Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 1:47.31 Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 1:47.62 Paul Palmer GBR 1:49.54
400 FS Emiliano Brembilla ITA 3:48.56 Dragos Coman ROM 3:48.69 Paul Palmer GBR 3:50.97
1500 FS Igor Chervynskiy UKR 15:05.31 Emiliano Brembilla ITA 15:06.42 Dragos Coman ROM 15:10.97
50 BA Stev Theloke GER 25.60 Darius Grigalionis LTU 25.61 David Ortega ESP 26.00
100 BA David Ortega ESP 55.50 Vladimir Nikolaychuk UKR 55.64 Derya Buyukuncu TUR 55.84
200 BA Gordan Kozulj CRO 1:58.62 Emanuele Merisi ITA 2:00.02 Yoab Gath ISR 2:00.32
50 BR Mark Warnecke GER 27.75 Oleg Lisogor UKR 27.81 Remo Lutolf SUI 27.91
100 BR Domenico Fioravanti ITA 1:02.02 Jarno Pihlava FIN 1:02.07 Dmitriy Komornikov RUS 1:02.11
200 BR Dmitriy Komornikov RUS 2:13.09 Domenico Fioravanti ITA 2:14.87 Maxim Podoprigora AUT 2:15.07
50 BF Jere Hård FIN 23.88 Lars Frolander SWE 23.96 Mark Foster GBR 24.02
100 BF Lars Frolander SWE 52.23 Thomas Rupprath GER 53.38 James Hickman GBR 53.44
200 BF Anatoliy Polyakov RUS 1:56.73 James Hickman GBR 1:58.44 Ioan Stefan Gherghel ROM 1:58.54
200 MD Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 2:00.62 Christian Keller GER 2:02.02 Xavier Marchand FRA 2:02.06
400 MD Istvan Bathazi HUN 4:18.51 Cezar Badita ROM 4:19.42 Johann Le Bihan FRA 4:20.50
4x100 FS Denis Pimankov, Dmitri Chernyshev, Andrei Kapralov, Alexander Popov RUS 3:18.75 Stefan Herbst, Lars Conrad, Christian Troger, Stephan Kunzelmann GER 3:19.16 Romain Barnier, Nicolas Kintz, Hugo Viart, Frederick Bousquet FRA 3:20.37
4x200 FS Massimiliano Rosolino, Matteo Pellicciari, Simone Cercato, Emiliano Brembilla ITA 7:16.52 Michael Kiedel, Christian Keller, Stefan Herbst, Stefan Pohl GER 7:18.96 Martijn Zuijdweg, Marcel Wouda, Mark van der Zijden, Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 7:19.91
4x100 MD Vladislav Aminov, Dmitriy Komornikov, Dmitriy Chernyshev, Aleksandr Popov RUS 3:39.29 Mattias Ohlin, Martin Gustavsson, Lars Frolander, Stefan Nystrand SWE 3:40.43 Volodymyr Nikolaychuk, Oleg Lisogor, Andriy Serdinov, Pavel Khnykin UKR 3:40.91

XXIV Istanbul 1999 (26.VII / 01.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 22.06 Lorenzo Vismara ITA 22.21 Aleksandr Popov RUS 22.32
100 FS Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 48.47 Aleksandr Popov RUS 48.82 Lars Frolander SWE 49.40
200 FS Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 1:47.09 Paul Palmer GBR 1:48.01 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 1:48.37
400 FS Paul Palmer GBR 3:48.12 Emiliano Brembilla ITA 3:48.50 Dragos Coman ROM 3:49.04
1500 FS Igor Snitko UKR 15:07.19 Dragos Coman ROM 15:13.10 Sylvain Cros FRA 15:18.26
50 BA Stev Theloke GER 25.66 Thomas Rupprath GER 25.94 Mariusz Siembida POL 26.07
100 BA Stev Theloke GER 55.16 Gordan Kozulj CRO 55.84 Eithan Urbach ISR 55.87
200 BA Ralf Braun GER 1:59.74 Gordan Kozulj CRO 2:00.07 Emanuele Merisi ITA 2:00.50
50 BR Mark Warnecke GER 27.95 Oleg Lisogor UKR 28.21 Karoly Guttler HUN 28.29
100 BR Domenico Fioravanti ITA 1:01.34 Mark Warnecke GER 1:01.97 Stephan Perrot FRA 1:02.08
200 BR Stephan Perrot FRA 2:12.46 Dmitriy Komornikov RUS 2:12.88 Yohan Bernard FRA 2:12.96
50 BF Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 23.89 Miloš Miloševic CRO 24.17 Mark Foster (GBR) & Lars Frolander (SWE) - 24.39
100 BF Lars Frolander SWE 52.61 James Hickman GBR 52.97 Denis Sylantyev UKR 53.04
200 BF Franck Esposito FRA 1:57.20 Denis Sylantyev UKR 1:57.29 Anatoliy Polyakov RUS 1:57.89
200 MD Marcel Wouda NED 2:01.43 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 2:01.46 Jani Sievinen FIN 2:02.11
400 MD Frederik Hviid ESP 4:17.16 Mickey Halika ISR 4:17.49 Marcel Wouda NED 4:18.26
4x100 FS Johan Kenkhuis, Mark Veens, Marcel Wouda, Pieter van Hoogenband NED 3:16.27 Denis Pimankov, Sergey Ashihmin, Dmitry Chernyshov, Alexander Popov RUS 3:19.49 Christian Keller, Lars Merseburg, Christian Troger, Lars Conrad GER 3:20.20
4x200 FS Christian Keller, Stefan Pohl, Lars Conrad, Michael Kiedel GER 7:19.63 Paul Palmer, Gavin Meadows, James Salter, Edward Sinclair GBR 7:19.91 Maksim Korsunov, Dmitri Kuzmin, Andrey Kapralov, Dmitry Chernyshov RUS 7:25.36
4x100 MD Klaas-Erik Zwering, Marcel Wouda, Stefan Aartsen, Pieter van Hoogenband NED 3:39.52 Steve Theloke, Mark Warnecke, Christian Keller, Christian Troger GER 3:40.15 Sergey Ostapchuk, Dmitry Komornikov, Vladislav Kulikov, Alexander Popor (RUS) & Mattias Ohlin, Patrik Isaksson, Daniel Carlsson, Lars Frolander (SWE) - 3:41.18

XXIII Seville 1997 (19/24.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 22.30 Mark Foster GBR 22.53 Julien Sicot FRA 22.78
100 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 49.09 Lars Frolander SWE 49.51 Oleg Ruklevich BLR 49.84
200 FS Paul Palmer GBR 1:48.85 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 1:49.02 Bela Szabados HUN 1:49.98
400 FS Emiliano Brembilla ITA 3:45.96 Massimiliano Rosolino ITA 3:48.11 Paul Palmer GBR 3:50.03
1500 FS Emiliano Brembilla ITA 14:58.65 Igor Snitko UKR 15:07.85 Denis Zavgorodniy UKR 15:19.28
100 BA Martin Lopez-Zubero ESP 55.71 Eithan Urbach ISR 55.88 Vladimir Selkov RUS 55.97
200 BA Vladimir Selkov RUS 1:59.21 Emanuele Merisi ITA 1:59.63 Ralf Braun GER 1:59.91
100 BR Aleksandr Gukov RUS 1:02.17 Karoly Guttler HUN 1:02.23 Daniel Malek CZE 1:02.27
200 BR Aleksandr Gukov RUS 2:13.90 Andrey Korneyev RUS 2:14.40 Daniel Malek CZE 2:14.74
100 BF Lars Frolander SWE 52.85 Denis Sylantyev UKR 53.27 Franck Esposito FRA 53.28
200 BF Franck Esposito FRA 1:57.24 Denis Sylantyev UKR 1:58.48 Steve Parry GBR 1:58.78
200 MD Marcel Wouda NED 2:00.77 Xavier Marchand FRA 2:01.08 Jani Sievinen FIN 2:02.12
400 MD Marcel Wouda NED 4:15.38 Frederik Hviid ESP 4:19.68 Robert Seibt GER 4:20.43
4x100 FS Aleksandr Popov, Roman Yegorov, Denis Pimankov, Vladimir Pychnenko RUS 3:16.85 Alexander Luderitz, Steffen Zesner, Christian Troger, Torsten Spanneberg GER 3:18.33 Bram van Haandel, Martijn Zuijdweg, Mark Veens, Pieter van den Hoogenband NED 3:20.82
4x200 FS Paul Palmer, Andrew Clayton, Gavin Meadows, James Salter GBR 7:17.56 Pieter van den Hoogenband, Mark van der Zijden, Martijn Zuijdweg, Marcel Wouda NED 7:17.84 Lars Conrad, Christian Keller, Stefan Pohl, Steffen Zesner GER 7:18.86
4x100 MD Vladimir Selkov, Vladislav Kulikov, Aleksandr Gukov, Aleksandr Popov RUS 3:39.67 Ralf Braun, Jens Kruppa, Thomas Rupprath, Christian Troger GER 3:41.47 Mariusz Siembida, Marek Krawczyk, Marcin Kaczmarek, Bartosz Kizierowski POL 3:42.20

XXII Vienna 1995 (22/27.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 22.25 Christophe Kalfayan FRA 22.63 Torsten Spanneberg GER 22.66
100 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 49.10 Torsten Spanneberg GER 49.67 Bjorn Zikarsky GER 50.23
200 FS Jani Sievinen FIN 1:48.98 Anders Holmertz SWE 1:49.12 Antti Kasvio FIN 1:49.24
400 FS Steffen Zesner GER 3:50.35 Paul Palmer GBR 3:50.43 Anders Holmertz SWE 3:51.01
1500 FS Jorg Hoffmann GER 15:11.25 Graeme Smith GBR 15:11.90 Steffen Zesner GER 15:20.46
100 BA Vladimir Selkov RUS 55.48 Jirka Letzin GER 56.24 Stefaan Maene BEL 56.32
200 BA Vladimir Selkov RUS 1:58.48 Nicolae Butacu ROM 1:59.96 Adam Ruckwood GBR 2:00.16
100 BR Frederik Deburghgraeve BEL 1:01.12 Karoly Guttler HUN 1:01.38 Andrey Korneyev RUS 1:01.79
200 BR Andrey Korneyev RUS 2:12.62 Karoly Guttler HUN 2:12.95 Frederik Deburghgraeve BEL 2:14.01
100 BF Denis Pankratov RUS 52.32 Denis Sylantyev UKR 53.37 Rafal Szukala POL 53.45
200 BF Denis Pankratov RUS 1:56.34 Konrad Galka POL 1:59.50 Chris-Carol Bremer GER 1:59.96
200 MD Jani Sievinen FIN 1:58.61 Attila Czene HUN 2:00.88 Christian Keller GER 2:02.24
400 MD Jani Sievinen FIN 4:14.75 Marcin Malinski POL 4:18.32 Luca Sacchi ITA 4:18.82
4x100 FS Vladimir Predkin, Roman Shegolov, Roman Yegorov, Alexander Popov RUS 3:18.84 Christian Troger, Christian Keller, Torsten Spanneberg, Bjorn Zikarsky GER 3:19.76 Lars Frolander, Christer Wallin, Fredrik Letzler, Anders Holmertz SWE 3:21.07
4x200 FS Christian Keller, Oliver Lampe, Torsten Spanneberg, Steffen Zesner GER 7:18.22 Christer Wallin, Anders Holmertz, Lars Frolander, Chris Eliasson SWE 7:19.95 Massimiliano Rosolino, Pier Maria Siciliano, Emanuele Merisi, Emanuele Idini ITA 7:20.96
4x100 MD Vladimir Selkov, Andrey Korneyev, Denis Pankratov, Alexander Popov RUS 3:38.11 Tamas Deutsch, Karoly Güttler, Peter Horvath, Attila Czene HUN 3:40.88 Tino Weber, Mark Warnecke, Fabian Hieronimus, Bjorn Zikarsky GER 3:41.55

XXI Sheffield 1993 (03/08.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 22.27 Christophe Kalfayan FRA 22.39 Raimundas Mazuolis LTU 22.44
100 FS Aleksandr Popov RUS 49.15 Tommy Werner SWE 49.71 Pavel Khnykin UKR 49.76
200 FS Antti Kasvio FIN 1:47.11 Yevgeniy Sadovyi RUS 1:47.25 Anders Holmertz SWE 1:47.69
400 FS Antti Kasvio FIN 3:47.81 Paul Palmer GBR 3:48.14 Anders Holmertz SWE 3:48.98
1500 FS Jorg Hoffmann GER 15:13.31 Sebastian Wiese GER 15:14.76 Igor Majcen SLO 15:15.05
100 BA Martin Lopez-Zubero ESP 55.03 Vladimir Selkov RUS 55.58 Martin Harris GBR 55.75
200 BA Vladimir Selkov RUS 1:58.09 Martin Lopez-Zubero ESP 1:58.51 Emanuele Merisi ITA 1:59.57
100 BR Karoly Guttler HUN 1:01.04 Nick Gillingham GBR 1:02.02 Vitaliy Kirichuk RUS 1:02.48
200 BR Nick Gillingham GBR 2:12.49 Karoly Guttler HUN 2:13.26 Andrey Korneyev RUS 2:14.20
100 BF Rafal Szukala POL 53.41 Denis Pankratov RUS 53.43 Miloš Miloševic CRO 53.65
200 BF Denis Pankratov RUS 1:56.25 Franck Esposito FRA 1:58.66 Chris-Carol Bremer GER 2:00.33
200 MD Jani Sievinen FIN 1:59.50 Attila Czene HUN 2:00.70 Christian Keller GER 2:01.18
400 MD Tamas Darnyi HUN 4:15.24 Jani Sievinen FIN 4:15.51 Marcel Wouda NED 4:17.90
4x100 FS - RUS 3:18.80 - SWE 3:19.33 - GER 3:20.13
4x200 FS - RUS 7:15.84 - GER 7:18.53 - FRA 7:19.86
4x100 MD - RUS 3:38.90 - HUN 3:40.97 - GBR 3:41.66

XX Athens 1991 (18/25.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Nils Rudolph GER 22.33 Gennadiy Prigoda URS 22.44 Mike Fibbens (GBR) & Vladimir Tkachenko (URS) - 22.72
100 FS Aleksandr Popov URS 49.18 Nils Rudolph GER 49.52 Giorgio Lamberti ITA 49.57
200 FS Artur Wojdat POL 1:48.10 Giorgio Lamberti ITA 1:48.15 Roberto Gleria ITA 1:48.74
400 FS Yevgeniy Sadovyi URS 3:49.02 Artur Wojdat POL 3:49.09 Giorgio Lamberti ITA 3:50.46
1500 FS Jorg Hoffmann GER 15:02.57 Ian Wilson GBR 15:03.72 Sebastian Wiese GER 15:14.30
100 BA Martin Lopez-Zubero ESP 55.30 Dirk Richter GER 56.04 Franck Schott FRA 56.29
200 BA Martin Lopez-Zubero ESP 1:58.66 Dirk Richter (GER) & Vladimir Selkov (URS) - 2:00.18 - - -
100 BR Norbert Rozsa HUN 1:01.49 Adrian Moorhouse GBR 1:01.88 Gianni Minervini ITA 1:02.41
200 BR Nick Gillingham GBR 2:12.55 Norbert Rozsa HUN 2:12.58 Sergio Lopez ESP 2:13.10
100 BF Vladislav Kulikov URS 54.22 Martin Lopez-Zubero ESP 54.30 Nils Rudolph GER 54.31
200 BF Franck Esposito FRA 1:59.59 Rafal Szukala POL 2:01.01 Christophe Bordeau FRA 2:01.25
200 MD Lars Sørensen DEN 2:02.63 Christian Gessner GER 2:02.66 Luca Sacchi ITA 2:02.93
400 MD Luca Sacchi ITA 4:17.81 Patrick Kuhl GER 4:17.85 Christian Gessner GER 4:19.16
4x100 FS - URS 3:17.11 - GER 3:18.31 - SWE 3:20.42
4x200 FS - URS 7:15.96 - ITA 7:18.30 - GER 7:19.13
4x100 MD - URS 3:40.68 - FRA 3:42.15 - HUN 3:42.35

XIX Bonn 1989 (15/20.VIII) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
50 FS Vladimir Tkachenko URS 22.64 Yevgeniy Kotryaga URS 22.67 Nils Rudolph GDR 22.76
100 FS Giorgio Lamberti ITA 49.24 Yuriy Bashkatov URS 50.13 Raimundas Mazuolis URS 50.15
200 FS Giorgio Lamberti ITA 1:46.69 Artur Wojdat POL 1:47.96 Anders Holmertz SWE 1:48.06
400 FS Artur Wojdat POL 3:47.78 Stefan Pfeiffer FRG 3:48.68 Mariusz Podkoscielny POL 3:49.29
1500 FS Jorg Hoffmann GDR 15:01.52 Stefan Pfeiffer FRG 15:01.93 Mariusz Podkoscielny POL 15:19.29
100 BA Martin Lopez-Zubero ESP 56.44 Sergey Zabolotnov URS 56.45 Dirk Richter GDR 56.52
200 BA Stefano Battistelli ITA 1:59.96 Vladimir Selkov URS 2:00.02 Tino Weber GDR 2:00.54
100 BR Adrian Moorhouse GBR 1:01.71 Dmitriy Volkov URS 1:01.94 Nick Gillingham GBR 1:02.12
200 BR Nick Gillingham GBR 2:12.90 Gary O'Toole IRL 2:15.73 Jozsef Szabo HUN 2:16.05
100 BF Rafal Szukala POL 54.47 Bruno Gutzeit FRA 54.50 Martin Herrmann FRG 54.54
200 BF Tamas Darnyi HUN 1:58.87 Rafal Szukala POL 2:00.62 Matjaz Kozelj YUG 2:00.73
200 MD Tamas Darnyi HUN 2:01.03 Raik Hannemann GDR 2:03.07 Josef Hladký TCH 2:03.21
400 MD Tamas Darnyi HUN 4:15.25 Patrick Kuhl GDR 4:16.08 Stefano Battistelli ITA 4:19.13
4x100 FS - FRG 3:19.68 - FRA 3:19.73 - SWE 3:19.76
4x200 FS - ITA 7:15.39 - FRG 7:17.38 - GDR 7:17.79
4x100 MD - URS 3:41.44 - FRA 3:43.09 - ITA 3:43.14

Abbreviations top

ABR Event ABR Event ABR Event
FS Freestyle BA Backstroke BR Breaststroke
BF Butterfly MD Medley MX Mixed
__ an underline result stands for World Record

Go To