(Alpine) Skiing / World Championships
Downhill | Slalom | Giant | Super-G | Combined | Parallel Giant Slalom | Team |
Medal Table | Most Golds | Results by Year |
MEN
The first nine editions of the World Championships were held annually between 1931 and 1939, but after World War II it changed to be an every-four-years event, although from 1948 to 1980 the Olympic Games events also held the status of World Championships (not considered here). Nowadays, it is every two years. Prior to 1996 combined competitions were decided on the basis of points rather than the aggregate of the times set in the 2 disciplines. The 1995 edition was postponed to 1996 due to lack of snow. These are the sites since 1950:
Year | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Marco Odermatt | SUI | Aleksander Aamodt Kilde | NOR | Cameron Alexander | CAN |
2021 | Vincent Kriechmayr | AUT | Andreas Sander | GER | Beat Feuz | SUI |
2019 | Kjetil Jansrud | NOR | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR | Vincent Kriechmayr | AUT |
2017 | Beat Feuz | SUI | Erik Guay | CAN | Max Franz | AUT |
2015 | Patrick Küng | SUI | Travis Ganong | USA | Beat Feuz | SUI |
2013 | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR | Dominik Paris | ITA | David Poisson | FRA |
2011 | Erik Guay | CAN | Didier Cuche | SUI | Christof Innerhofer | ITA |
2009 | John Kucera | CAN | Didier Cuche | SUI | Carlo Janka | SUI |
2007 | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR | Jan Hudec | CAN | Patrik Jaerbyn | SWE |
2005 | Bode Miller | USA | Daron Rahlves | USA | Michael Walchhofer | AUT |
2003 | Michael Walchhofer | AUT | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Bruno Kernen | SUI |
2001 | Hannes Trinkl | AUT | Hermann Maier | AUT | Florian Eckert | GER |
1999 | Hermann Maier | AUT | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR |
1997 | Bruno Kernen | SUI | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Kristian Ghedina | ITA |
1996 | Patrick Ortlieb | AUT | Kristian Ghedina | ITA | Luc Alphand | FRA |
1993 | Urs Lehmann | SUI | Atle Skårdal | NOR | Alvar jr "AJ" Kitt | USA |
1991 | Franz Heinzer | SUI | Peter Runggaldier | ITA | Daniel Mahrer | SUI |
1989 | Hansjörg Tauscher | FRG | Peter Müller | SUI | Karl Alpiger | SUI |
1987 | Peter Müller | SUI | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI | Karl Alpiger | SUI |
1985 | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI | Peter Müller | SUI | Douglas Lewis | USA |
1982 | Harti Weirather | AUT | Conradin Cathomen | SUI | Erwin Resch | AUT |
1978 | Josef Walcher | AUT | Michael Veith | FRG | Werner Grissmann | AUT |
1974 | David Zwilling | AUT | Franz Klammer | AUT | Willy Frommelt | LIE |
1970 | Bernhard Russi | SUI | Karl Cordin | AUT | Malcolm Milne | AUS |
1966 | Jean-Claude Killy | FRA | Leo Lacroix | FRA | Franz Vogler | FRG |
1962 | Karl Schranz | AUT | Emile Viollat | FRA | Egon Zimmermann | AUT |
1958 | Anton "Toni" Sailer | AUT | Roger Staub | SUI | Jean Vuarnet | FRA |
1954 | Christian Pravda | AUT | Martin Strolz | AUT | Ernst Obereigner | AUT |
1950 | Zeno Colo | ITA | James Couttet | FRA | Egon Schöpf | AUT |
Year | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Henrik Kristoffersen | NOR | AJ Ginnis | GRE | Alex Vinatzer | ITA |
2021 | Sebastian Foss-Solevag | NOR | Adrian Pertl | AUT | Henrik Kristoffersen | NOR |
2019 | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Michael Matt | AUT | Marco Schwarz | AUT |
2017 | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Manuel Feller | AUT | Felix Neureuther | GER |
2015 | Jean-Baptiste Grange | FRA | Fritz Dopfer | GER | Felix Neureuther | GER |
2013 | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Felix Neureuther | GER | Mario Matt | AUT |
2011 | Jean-Baptiste Grange | FRA | Jens Byggmark | SWE | Manfred Moelgg | ITA |
2009 | Manfred Pranger | AUT | Julien Lizeroux | FRA | Michael Janyk | CAN |
2007 | Mario Matt | AUT | Manfred Moelgg | ITA | Jean-Baptiste Grange | FRA |
2005 | Benjamin Raich | AUT | Rainer Schoenfelder | AUT | Giorgio Rocca | ITA |
2003 | Ivica Kostelic | CRO | Silvan Zurbriggen | SUI | Giorgio Rocca | ITA |
2001 | Mario Matt | AUT | Benjamin Raich | AUT | Mitja Kunc | SLO |
1999 | Kalle Palander | FIN | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Christian Mayer | AUT |
1997 | Tom Stiansen | NOR | Sébastien Amiez | FRA | Alberto Tomba | ITA |
1996 | Alberto Tomba | ITA | Mario Reiter | AUT | Michael von Grüningen | SUI |
1993 | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Marc Girardelli | LUX | Thomas Stangassinger | AUT |
1991 | Marc Girardelli | LUX | Thomas Stangassinger | AUT | Ole Kristian Furuseth | NOR |
1989 | Rudolf "Rudi" Nierlich | AUT | Armin Bittner | FRG | Marc Girardelli | LUX |
1987 | Frank Wörndl | FRG | Günther Mader | AUT | Armin Bittner | FRG |
1985 | Jonas Nilsson | SWE | Marc Girardelli | LUX | Robert Zoller | AUT |
1982 | Ingemar Stenmark | SWE | Bojan Krizaj | YUG | Bengt Fjällberg | SWE |
1978 | Ingemar Stenmark | SWE | Piero Gros | ITA | Paul Frommelt | LIE |
1974 | Gustavo Thöni | ITA | David Zwilling | AUT | Paco Fernández-Ochoa | ESP |
1970 | Jean-Noël Augert | FRA | Patrick Russel | FRA | Bill "Billy" Kidd | USA |
1966 | Carlo Senoner | ITA | Guy Périllat | FRA | Louis Jauffret | FRA |
1962 | Charles Bozon | FRA | Guy Périllat | FRA | Gerhard Nenning | AUT |
1958 | Josi Rieder | AUT | Anton "Toni" Sailer | AUT | Chiharu Igaya | JPN |
1954 | Stein Eriksen | NOR | Beni Obermüller | AUT | Toni Spiss | AUT |
1950 | Georges Schneider | SUI | Zeno Colo | ITA | Stein Eriksen | NOR |
Year | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Marco Odermatt | SUI | Loic Meillard | SUI | Marco Schwarz | AUT |
2021 | Mathieu Faivre | FRA | Luca de Aliprandini | ITA | Marco Schwarz | AUT |
2019 | Henrik Kristoffersen | NOR | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Alexis Pinturault | FRA |
2017 | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Roland Leitinger | AUT | Leif Kristian Haugen | NOR |
2015 | Ted Ligety | USA | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Alexis Pinturault | FRA |
2013 | Ted Ligety | USA | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Manfred Mölgg | ITA |
2011 | Ted Ligety | USA | Cyprien Richard | FRA | Philipp Schoenghofer | AUT |
2009 | Carlo Janka | SUI | Benjamin Raich | AUT | Ted Ligety | USA |
2007 | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR | Daniel Albrecht | SUI | Didier Cuche | SUI |
2005 | Hermann Maier | AUT | Benjamin Raich | AUT | Daron Rahlves | USA |
2003 | Bode Miller | USA | Hans Knauss | AUT | Erik Schlopy | USA |
2001 | Michael von Grünigen | SUI | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Frédéric Covili | FRA |
1999 | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Marco Büchel | LIE | Steve Locher | SUI |
1997 | Michael von Grüningen | SUI | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Andreas Schifferer | AUT |
1996 | Alberto Tomba | ITA | Urs Kälin | SUI | Michael von Grüningen | SUI |
1993 | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Rainer Salzgeber | AUT | Johan Wallner | SWE |
1991 | Rudolf "Rudi" Nierlich | AUT | Urs Kälin | SUI | Johan Wallner | SWE |
1989 | Rudolf "Rudi" Nierlich | AUT | Helmut Mayer | AUT | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI |
1987 | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI | Marc Girardelli | LUX | Alberto Tomba | ITA |
1985 | Markus Wasmeier | FRG | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI | Marc Girardelli | LUX |
1982 | Steve Mahre | USA | Ingemar Stenmark | SWE | Boris Strel | YUG |
1978 | Ingemar Stenmark | SWE | Andreas Wenzel | LIE | Willy Frommelt | LIE |
1974 | Gustavo Thöni | ITA | Hans Hinterseer | AUT | Piero Gros | ITA |
1970 | Karl Schranz | AUT | Werner Bleiner | AUT | Dumeng Giovanoli | SUI |
1966 | Guy Périllat | FRA | Georges Mauduit | FRA | Karl Schranz | AUT |
1962 | Egon Zimmermann | AUT | Karl Schranz | AUT | Martin Burger | AUT |
1958 | Anton "Toni" Sailer | AUT | Josi Rieder | AUT | Francois Bonlieu (FRA) / Roger Staub (SUI) | - |
1954 | Stein Eriksen | NOR | Francois Bonlieu | FRA | Andreas Molterer | AUT |
1950 | Zeno Colo | ITA | Fernand Grosjean | SUI | James Couttet | FRA |
Year | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | James Crawford | CAN | Aleksander Aamodt Kilde | NOR | Alexis Pinturault | FRA |
2021 | Vincent Kriechmayr | AUT | Romed Baumann | GER | Alexis Pinturault | FRA |
2019 | Dominik Paris | ITA | Johan Clarey (FRA) & Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT) |
- | - | - |
2017 | Eric Guay | CAN | Kjetil Jansrud | NOR | Manuel Osborne-Paradis | CAN |
2015 | Hannes Reichelt | AUT | Dustin Cook | CAN | Adrien Théaux | FRA |
2013 | Ted Ligety | USA | Gauthier de Tessières | FRA | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR |
2011 | Christof Innerhofer | ITA | Hannes Reichelt | AUT | Ivica Kostelic | CRO |
2009 | Didier Cuche | SUI | Peter Fill | ITA | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR |
2007 | Patrick Staudacher | ITA | Fritz Strobl | AUT | Bruno Kernen | SUI |
2005 | Bode Miller | USA | Michael Walchhofer | AUT | Benjamin Raich | AUT |
2003 | Stephan Eberharter | AUT | Bode Miller (USA) / Hermann Maier (AUT) | - | - | - |
2001 | Daron Rahlves | USA | Stephan Eberharter | AUT | Hermann Maier | AUT |
1999 | Hermann Maier (AUT) / Lasse Kjus (NOR) | - | - | - | Hans Knaus | AUT |
1997 | Atle Skårdal | NOR | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Günther Mader | AUT |
1996 | Atle Skårdal | NOR | Patrik Järbyn | SWE | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR |
1993 | Cancelled (bad weather conditions) | - | - | - | - | - |
1991 | Stephan Eberharter | AUT | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Franck Piccard | FRA |
1989 | Martin Hangl | SUI | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI | Tomas Cizman | YUG |
1987 | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI | Marc Girardelli | LUX | Markus Wasmeier | FRG |
Year | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Alexis Pinturault | FRA | Marco Schwarz | AUT | Raphael Haaser | AUT |
2021 | Marco Schwarz | AUT | Alexis Pinturault | FRA | Loic Meillard | SUI |
2019 | Alexis Pinturault | FRA | Stefan Hadalin | SLO | Marco Schwarz | AUT |
2017 | Luca Aerni | SUI | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Mauro Caviezel | SUI |
2015 | Marcel Hirscher | AUT | Kjetil Jansrud | NOR | Ted Ligety | USA |
2013 | Ted Ligety | USA | Ivika Kostelic | CRO | Romed Baumann | AUT |
2011 | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR | Christof Innerhofer | ITA | Peter Fill | ITA |
2009 | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR | Julien Lizeroux | FRA | Natko Zrnčić-Dim | CRO |
2007 | Daniel Albrecht | SUI | Benjamin Raich | AUT | Marc Berthod | SUI |
2005 | Benjamin Raich | AUT | Aksel Lund Svindal | NOR | Giorgio Rocca | ITA |
2003 | Bode Miller | USA | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR |
2001 | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Mario Matt | AUT | Paul Accola | SUI |
1999 | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Paul Accola | SUI |
1997 | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Bruno Kernen | SUI | Mario Reiter | AUT |
1996 | Marc Girardelli | LUX | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Günther Mader | AUT |
1993 | Lasse Kjus | NOR | Kjetil André Aamodt | NOR | Marc Girardelli | LUX |
1991 | Stephan Eberharter | AUT | Kristian Ghedina | ITA | Günther Mader | AUT |
1989 | Marc Girardelli | LUX | Paul Accola | SUI | Günther Mader | AUT |
1987 | Marc Girardelli | LUX | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI | Günther Mader | AUT |
1985 | Pirmin Zurbriggen | SUI | Ernst Riedelsberger | AUT | Thomas Bürgler | SUI |
1982 | Michel Vion | FRA | Peter Lüscher | SUI | Anton Steiner | AUT |
1978 | Andreas Wenzel | LIE | Josef Ferstl | FRG | Peter Patterson | USA |
1974 | Franz Klammer | AUT | Andrzej Bachleda | POL | Wolfgang Junginger | FRG |
1970 | Bill "Billy" Kidd | USA | Patrick Russel | FRA | Andrzej Bachleda | POL |
1966 | Jean-Claude Killy | FRA | Leo Lacroix | FRA | Ludwig Leitner | FRG |
1962 | Karl Schranz | AUT | Gerhard Nenning | AUT | Ludwig Leitner | FRG |
1958 | Anton "Toni" Sailer | AUT | Josi Rieder | AUT | Roger Staub | SUI |
1954 | Stein Eriksen | NOR | Christian Pravda | AUT | Stig Sollander | SWE |
Year | Gold | CNT | Silver | CNT | Bronze | CNT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Alexander Schmid | GER | Dominik Raschner | AUT | Timon Haugan | NOR |
2021 | Mathieu Faivre | FRA | Filip Zubcic | CRO | Loic Meillard | SUI |
This event is not included in the medal tables.
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | UNITED STATES: Tommy Ford, Katie Hensien, Paula Moltzan, Nina O'Brien, River Radamus, Luke Winters. | NORWAY: Timon Haugan, Kristin Lysdahl, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Hauguen, Alexander Steen Olsen, Thea Louise Stjernesund, Maria Therese Tviberg. | CANADA: Valerie Grenier, Erik Read, Jeffrey Read, Britt Richardson. |
2021 | NORWAY: Sebastian Foss-Solevag, Kristin Lysdahl, Kristina Riis-Johannessen, Fabian Wilkens Solheim, Thea Louise Stjernesund. | SWEDEN: Estelle Alphand, William Hansson, Sara Hector, Kristoffer Jakobsen, Jonna Luthman, Mattias Ronngren. | GERMANY: Emma Aicher, Lena Durr, Andrea Filser, Stefan Luitz, Alexander Schmid, Linus Strasser. |
2019 | SWITZERLAND: Aline Danioth, Andrea Ellenberger, Wendy Holdener, Sandro Simonet, Daniel Yule, Ramon Zenhäusern. | AUSTRIA: Franziska Gritsch, Christian Hirschbühl, Katharina Liensberger, Michael Matt, Marco Schwarz, Katharina Truppe. | ITALY: Marta Bassino, Irene Curtoni, Lara della Mea, Simon Maurberger, Riccardo Tonetti, Alex Vinatzer. |
2017 | FRANCE: Tessa Worley, Alexis Pinturault, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Mathieu Faivre, [Nastasia Noens, Julien Lizeroux] | SLOVAKIA: Petra Vlhova, Andreas Zampa, Veronica Velez Zuzulova, Matej Falat, [Tereza Jancova, Adam Zampa] | SWEDEN: Frida Hansdotter, Mattias Hargin, Maria Pietilae Holmner, Andre Myhrer, [Emelie Wikstroem, Gustav Lundbaeck] |
2015 | AUSTRIA: Eva-Maria Brem, Michaela Kirchgasser, Marcel Hirscher, Christoph Nösig. [Nicole Hosp, Philipp Schörghofer] | CANADA: Candace Crawford, Erin Mielzynski, Phil Brown, Trevor Philp. [Marie-Pier Préfontaine, Erik Read] | SWEDEN: Maria Pietilä Holmner, Anna Swenn-Larsson, Mattias Hargin, André Myhrer. [Sara Hector, Markus Larsson] |
2013 | AUSTRIA: Nicole Hosp, Michaela Kirchgasser, Carmen Thalmann, Marcel Hirscher, Marcel Mathis, Philipp Schörghofer. | SWEDEN: Nathalie Eklund, Frida Hansdotter, Maria Pietilä Holmner, Jens Byggmark, Mattias Hargin, André Myhrer. | GERMANY: Lena Dürr, Maria Höfl-Riesch, Veronique Hronek, Fritz Dopfer, Stefan Luitz, Felix Neureuther. |
2011 | FRANCE: Taina Barioz, Gauthier de Tessieres, Thomas Fanara, Anemone Marmottan, Cyprien Richard, Tessa Worley. | AUSTRIA: Romed Baumann, Anna Fenninger, Michaela Kirchgasser, Benjamin Raich, Marlies Schild, Philipp Schörghofer. | SWEDEN: Axel Baeck, Sara Hector, Hans Olsson, Mats Olsson, Anja Paerson, Maria Pietilä Holmner. |
2009 | Cancelled (bad weather conditions) | - | - |
2007 | AUSTRIA: Renate Goetschl, Michaela Kirchgasser, Mario Matt, Benjamin Raich, Marlies Schild, Fritz Strobl. (18 pts) | SWEDEN: Jens Byggmark, Patrik Jaerbyn, Markus Larsson, Hans Olsson, Anna Ottosson, Anja Paerson. (33 pts) | SWITZERLAND: Daniel Albrecht, Marc Berthod, Sandra Gini, Rabea Grand, Nadia Styger, Fabienne Suter. (39 pts) |
2005 | GERMANY: Monika Bergmann, Florian Eckert, Martina Ertl, Andreas Ertl, Hilde Gerg, Felix Neureuther. (26 pts) | AUSTRIA: Renate Goetschl, Nicole Hosp, Benjamin Raich, Rainer Schoenfelder, Michael Walchhofer, Katrin Zettel. (29 pts) | FRANCE: Pierrick Bourgeat, Ingrid Jacquemod, Carole Montillet Carles, Christel Pascal, Laure Pequegnot, Jean Pierre Vidal. (38 pts) |
*Team competition NOT included
Ps | Country | CNT | GD | SV | BZ | TOT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Austria | AUT | 39 | 43 | 35 | 117 |
2. | Norway | NOR | 23 | 19 | 10 | 52 |
3. | Switzerland | SUI | 21 | 19 | 23 | 63 |
4. | France | FRA | 12 | 17 | 14 | 43 |
5. | United States | USA | 12 | 3 | 8 | 23 |
6. | Italy | ITA | 10 | 10 | 12 | 32 |
7. | Luxemburgo | LUX | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
8. | Sweden | SWE | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
9. | Canada | CAN | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
10. | West Germany | FRG | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 |
11. | Germany | GER | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
12. | Liechtenstein | LIE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
13. | Croatia | CRO | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
14. | Finland | FIN | 1 | - | - | 1 |
15. | Yugoslavia | YUG | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
16. | Poland | POL | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
. | Slovenia | SLO | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
18. | Greece | GRE | - | 1 | - | 1 |
19. | Australia | AUS | - | - | 1 | 1 |
. | Spain | ESP | - | - | 1 | 1 |
. | Japan | JPN | - | - | 1 | 1 |
21 | 136 | 136 | 134 | 406 |
Ps | Name | GD | SV | BZ | Medal Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kjetil André Aamodt, NOR | 5 | 4 | 3 | 93: SL-GT; CM: 97-99-01 // 91: SG; 93: CM; 01: GT; 03: DH // 96: SG; 99: DH; 03: CM |
2. | Marcel Hirscher, AUT | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13: SL; 15: CM; 17: SL-GT; 19: SL // 13: GT; 15: GT; 17: CM; 19: GT // None |
3. | Aksel Lund Svindal, NOR | 5 | 2 | 2 | 07: DH-GT; 09: CM; 11: CM; 13: DH // 05: CM; 19: DH // 09: SG; 13: SG |
4. | Ted Ligety, USA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11: GT; 13: SL-GT-SG; 15: GT // None // 09: GT; 15: CM |
5. | Marc Girardelli, LUX | 4 | 4 | 3 | CM: 87-89-96; SL: 91 // SL: 85-93; 87: GT-SG // 85: GT; 89: SL; 93: CM |
6. | Pirmin Zurbriggen, SUI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 85: DH-CM; 87: GT-SG // 85: GT; 87: DH-CM; 89: SG // 89: GT |
7. | Bode Miller, USA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 03: GT-CM; 05: SG-DH // 03: SG= // None |
8. | Lasse Kjus, NOR | 3 | 8 | 0 | 93: CM; 99: SL-SG= // 96: CM; 97: DH-GT-SG; 99: DH-SL-CM; 03: CM // None |
9. | Hermann Maier, AUT | 3 | 2 | 1 | 99: DH-SG=; 05: GT // 01: DH; 03: SG= // 01: SG |
10. | Karl Schranz, AUT | 3 | 1 | 1 | 62: DH-CM; 70: GT // 62: GT // 66: GT |
11. | Anton "Toni" Sailer, AUT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 58: DH-GT-CM // 58: SL // None |
. | Ingemar Stenmark, SWE | 3 | 1 | 0 | 78: SL-GT; 82: SL // 82: GT // None |
. | Stephan Eberharter, AUT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 91: SG-CM; 03: SG // 01: SG // None |
14. | Stein Eriksen, NOR | 3 | 0 | 1 | 54: SL-GT-CM // None // 50: SL |
15. | Rudolf "Rudi" Nierlich, AUT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89: SL-GT; 91: GT // None // None |
Go To