Roller Skate Hockey / World Championships

List of Winners Last Editions Medal Table

MEN top

Ed. Site Year Gold Silver Bronze
XLII La Roche sur Yon, FRA 2015 Argentina Spain Portugal
XLI Luanda, ANG 2013 Spain Argentina Portugal
XL San Juan, ARG 2011 Spain Argentina Portugal
XXXIX Vigo, ESP 2009 Spain Argentina Portugal
XXXVIII Montreux, SUI 2007 Spain Switzerland Argentina
XXXVII San José, USA 2005 Spain Argentina Portugal
XXXVI Oliveira de Azeméis, POR 2003 Portugal Italy Spain
XXXV San Juan, ARG 2001 Spain Argentina Italy
XXXIV Reus, ESP 1999 Argentina Spain Portugal
XXXIII Wuppertal, GER 1997 Italy Argentina Spain
XXXII São Paulo, BRA 1995 Argentina Portugal Spain
XXXI Sestos San Giovanni, ITA 1993 Portugal Italy Argentina
XXX Oporto, POR 1991 Portugal Netherlands Argentina
XXIV San Juan, ARG 1989 Spain Portugal Italy
XXVIII La Coruña, ESP 1988 Italy Spain Portugal
XXVII Sertaozhino, BRA 1986 Italy Portugal Spain
XXVI Novara, ITA 1984 Argentina Italy Portugal
XXV Lisboa, POR 1982 Portugal Spain Argentina
XXIV Santiago, CHI 1980 Spain Argentina Portugal
XXIII San Juan, ARG 1978 Argentina Spain Portugal
XXII Oviedo, ESP 1976 Spain Argentina Portugal
XXI Lisboa, POR 1974 Portugal Spain Argentina
XX La Coruña, ESP 1972 Spain Portugal Argentina
XIX San Juan, ARG 1970 Spain Portugal Italy
XVIII Oporto, POR 1968 Portugal Spain Argentina
XVII Sao Paulo, BRA 1966 Spain Portugal Argentina
XVI Barcelona, ESP 1964 Spain Portugal Italy
XV Santiago, CHI 1962 Portugal Italy Spain
XIV Madrid, ESP 1960 Portugal Spain Argentina
XIII Oporto, POR 1958 Portugal Spain Italy
XII Oporto, POR 1956 Portugal Spain Italy
XI Milán, ITA 1955 Spain Italy Portugal
X Barcelona, ESP 1954 Spain Portugal Italy
IX Ginebra, SUI 1953 Italy Portugal Spain
VIII Oporto, POR 1952 Portugal Italy Spain
VII Barcelona, ESP 1951 Spain Portugal Italy
VI Milan, ITA 1950 Portugal Italy Switzerland
V Lisboa, POR 1949 Portugal Spain Italy
IV Montreux, SUI 1948 Portugal England Italy
III Lisboa, POR 1947 Portugal Belgium Spain
II Montreux, SUI 1939 England Italy Portugal
I Stuttgart, GER 1936 England Italy Portugal

Last champions top

XLII La Roche sur Yon 2015 (20/27.VI.15)

ARGENTINA - Coach: Dario Giuliani
José García,Reinaldo García, Valentin Grimalt, Carlos López, Carlos Nicolia, Lucas Ordóñez, David Alejandro Páez, Matías Platero, Gonzalo Romero, Ariel Svritz.
ESP 9-0 MOZ GER 7-6 ITA ARG 5-0 FRA POR 6-0 CHI
ESP 6-2 GER ARG 5-2 POR
Argentina 6-1 Spain // (POR 7-3 GER)

XLI Luanda 2013 (20/28.IX.13)

SPAIN - Coach: Carlos Feriche
Jordi Adroher, Jordi Bargalló, Xavi Barroso, Sergi Fernández, Pedro Gil, Carles Grau, Marc Gual, Toni Pérez, Josep Jepi Selva, Enric Torner.
CHI 2-1* ITA ARG 9-5 BRA POR 6-0 MOZ ESP 5-3 FRA
ARG 1-0* POR ESP 7-0 CHI
Spain 4-3 Argentina // (POR 10-3 CHI)

4 - Spain: Fernández, Gual (1), Adroher (1), Bargalló (1), Gil (1) // Torner.
3 - Argentina: Kenan, Matías, Emanuel, Nicolía (1), Abalos // López, Mario, Jiménez, Platero (2).
Goals: 1-0 Adroher (4'), 2-0 Bargalló (10'), 3-0 Gual (22'), 3-1 Nicolía (28'), 3-2 Platero (37'), 3-3 Platero (38'), 4-3 Gil (38')
10,000 spectators.

XL San Juan 2011 (24.IX/01.X.11)

SPAIN - Coach: Carlos Feriche
Jordi Bargalló, Sergi Fernández, Pedro Gil, Marc Gual, Raúl Marín, Mia Ordeig, Sergi Panadero, Titi Roca, Marc Torra, Guillem Trabal.
ESP 5-2 ITA MOZ 9-6 BRA ARG 12-3 CHI POR 6-3 FRA
ESP 4-3* MOZ ARG 4-3 POR
Spain 5-4 Argentina // (POR 9-2 MOZ)

5 - Spain: Trabal, Gual, Ordeig, Bargalló, Torra // Panadero, Gil
4 - Argentina: Kenan, Emanuel Garcia, Reinaldo García, Ábalos, Álvarez // Páez, Nicolía Lucas Ordóñez
Goals: 1-0 Ordeig (4’), 2-0 Torra (8’), 2-1 Páez (13’) 3-1 Bargalló (23’), 3-2 Álvarez (23’), 4-2 Panadero (27’), 5-2 Gil (27’), 5-3 Álvarez (34’), 5-4 Emanuel García (39’)
8,000 spectators.

XXXIX Vigo 2009 (04/11.VII.09)

SPAIN - Coach: Carlos Feriche
Jordi Adroher, Romà Bancells, Jordi Bargalló, Sergi Fernández, Pedro Gil, Marc Güal, Josep María Ordeig, Josep María Roca, Marc Torra, Guillem Trabal.
BRA 4-0 ANG ARG 3-2 ITA ESP 4-1 SUI POR 4-2 FRA
ESP 2-1 POR ARG 5-2 BRA
Spain 3-1 Argentina // (POR 8-3 BRA)

XXXVIII Montreux 2007 (16/23.VI.07)

SPAIN - Coach: Carlos Feriche
Jordi Bargalló, Eduard Fernández, Pedro Gil, Marc Gual, Juan Ramón de Moya, Josep María Ordeig, Sergi Panadero, Lluis Teixidó, Marc Torra, Guillem Trabal.
ESP 8-0 ANG ITA 3-1 FRA SUI 3-2 POR ARG 2-1 BRA
ESP 6-0 ITA SUI 4-3* ARG
Spain 8-1 Switzerland // (ARG 2-2* ITA)

XXXVII San José, California 2005 (06/13.VIII.05)

SPAIN - Coach: Carlos Feriche
Sergio Fernández Vila, Pedro Gil, Marc Gual, Josep María Ordeig, Sergi Panadero, Josep María Roca, Josep María Selva, Lluis Teixidó, Marc Torra, Guillem Trabal.
POR 3-2 SUI ITA 2-1 ANG ESP 13-1 BRA ARG 6-0 FRA
ARG 7-1 ITA ESP 4-1 POR
Spain 2-1 Argentina // (POR 4-3 ITA)

XXXVI Oliveira de Azeméis 2003 (27.IX / 04.X.03)

PORTUGAL - Coach: Vitor Hugo
Guilherme Silva, Filipe Santos, Ricardo Pereira, Ricardo Figueira, Reinaldo Ventura, Paulo Almeida, Sérgio Silva, Pedro Alves, Luís Viana, João Miguel.
ARG 7-1 SUI ESP 9-1 ANG POR 4-1 BRA ITA 4-1 FRA
POR 2-1 ARG ITA 4-3 ESP
Portugal 1-0* Italy // (ESP 3-1 ARG)

XXXV San Juan 2001 (29.IX / 07.X.01)

SPAIN - Coach: Josep Cassals / Catxo Ordeig
Víctor Agramunt, Ramón Benito, Iván Tibau, Guillem Cabestany, Alberto Borregán, Miquel Masoliver, Lluis Teixidó, Eloy Gaspar, Pedro Gil, Guillem Trabal.
ARG 10-1 MOZ ESP 15-0 CHI POR 5-0 BRA ITA 2-1 FRA
ARG 3-2* POR ESP 3-1 ITA
Spain 2-2** Argentina // (ITA 5-3 POR)

XXXIV Reus 1999 ( / )

ARGENTINA - Coach:
Alejandro Loupianpez, Juan Oviedo, Facundo Salinas, Raúl Montserrat, David Páez, Gabriel Cairo, Mauricio Oviedo, José Luis Páez, Carlos López, David Farrán.
ESP 7-6 POR ARG 4-2 ITA
Argentina 1-0 Spain // (POR 5-4 ITA)

XXXIII Wuppertal 1997 (13/21.IX)

ITALY - Coach:
Massimo Cunegatti, Dario Rigo, Alberto Michielon, Pierluigi Bresciani, Alberto Orlandi, Franco Polverini, Alessandro Bertolucci, Francesco Amato, Alessandro Michielon, Luca Ventra.
ITA 4-2 POR ARG 4-3 ESP
Italy 5-0 Argentina // (ESP 3-1 POR)

Medal Table top

Ps Country CNT GD SV BZ TOT
1. Spain ESP 16 11 8 35
2. Portugal POR 15 10 14 39
3. Argentina ARG 5 8 9 22
4. Italy ITA 4 9 10 23
5. England Eng 2 1 - 3
6. Switzerland SUI - 1 1 2
7. Belgium BEL - 1 - 1
. Netherlands NED - 1 - 1
 
    42 42 42 126

Go To