Diving / World Championships

SB (1m) SB (3m) PF (10m) SBS (3m) PFS (10m)
  Medal Table   Individual Stats  

WOMEN

SPRINGBOARD (1 m) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
2015 Tania Cagnotto ITA 310.85 Shi Tingmao CHN 309.20 He Zi CHN 300.30
2013 He Zi CHN 307.10 Tania Cagnotto ITA 307.00 Wang Han CHN 297.75
2011 Shi Tingmao CHN 318.65 Wang Han CHN 310.20 Tania Cagnotto ITA 295.45
2009 Julia Pakhalina RUS 325.05 Wu Minxia CHN 311.90 Wang Han CHN 303.95
2007 He Zi CHN 316.65 Blythe Hartley CAN 311.20 Yuliya Pakhalina RUS 304.60
2005 Blythe Hartley CAN 325.65 Wu Minxia CHN 299.70 Heike Fischer GER 299.46
2003 Irina Lashko AUS 299.97 Conny Schmalfuss GER 296.13 Blythe Hartley CAN 291.33
2001 Blythe Hartley CAN 300.81 Wu Minxia CHN 297.57 Zhang Jing CHN 294.15
1998 Irina Lashko RUS 296.07 Vera Ilyina RUS 288.06 Zhang Jing CHN 260.31
1994 Chen Lixia CHN 279.30 Tan Shuping CHN 276.00 Anne Pelletier CAN 273.84
1991 Gao Min CHN 478.26 Wendy Lucero USA 467.82 Heidemarie Bartova TCH 449.76

SPRINGBOARD (3 m) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
2015 Shi Tingmao CHN 383.55 He Zi CHN 377.45 Tania Cagnotto ITA 356.15
2013 He Zi CHN 383.40 Wang Han CHN 356.25 Pamela Ware CAN 350.25
2011 Wu Minxia CHN 380.85 He Zi CHN 379.15 Jennifer Abel CAN 365.10
2009 Guo Jingjing CHN 388.20 Emilie Heymans CAN 346.45 Tania Cagnotto ITA 341.25
2007 Guo Jingjing CHN 381.75 Wu Minxia CHN 368.80 Tania Cagnotto ITA 341.70
2005 Guo Jingjing CHN 645.54 Wu Minxia CHN 619.05 Tania Cagnotto ITA 591.27
2003 Guo Jingjing CHN 617.94 Julia Pakhalina RUS 611.58 Wu Minxia CHN 589.80
2001 Guo Jingjing CHN 596.67 Irina Lashko AUS 552.39 Julia Pakhalina RUS 543.54
1998 Yulia Pakhalina RUS 544.62 Guo Jingjing CHN 518.76 Chantelle Michell AUS 515.07
1994 Tan Shuping CHN 548.49 Vyera Ilyina RUS 498.60 Claudia Böckner GER 480.15
1991 Gao Min CHN 539.01 Irina Lashko URS 524.70 Brita Baldus GER 503.73
1986 Gao Min CHN 582.90 Li Yihua CHN 549.42 Marina Bobkova URS 525.21
1982 Megan Neyer USA 501.03 Christina Seufert USA 490.02 Peng Yuanchuan CHN 482.10
1978 Irina Kalinina URS 691.43 Cynthia Potter USA 643.22 Jennifer Chandler USA 637.41
1975 Irina Kalinina URS 489.81 Tatyana Bolynkina URS 473.37 Christine Loock USA 466.92
1973 Christa Köhler GDR 442.17 Ulrika Knape SWE 434.19 Marina Janicke GDR 426.33

PLATFORM (10 m) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
2015 Kim Kuk-hyang PRK 397.05 Ren Qian CHN 388.00 Pandelela Rinong Pamg MAS 385.05
2013 Si Yajie CHN 392.15 Chen Ruolin CHN 388.70 Iuliia Prokopchuk UKR 358.40
2011 Chen Ruolin CHN 405.30 Hu Yadan CHN 394.00 Paola Espinosa MEX 377.15
2009 Paola Espinosa MEX 428.25 Chen Ruolin CHN 417.60 Kang Li CHN 410.35
2007 Wang Xin CHN 432.85 Chen Ruolin CHN 410.30 Christin Steuer GER 386.85
2005 Laura Ann Wilkinson USA 564.87 Loudy Tourky AUS 551.25 Jia Tong CHN 550.98
2003 Émilie Heymans CAN 597.45 Lao Lishi CHN 595.56 Li Na CHN 563.43
2001 Xu Mian CHN 532.65 Duan Qing CHN 522.54 Loudy Tourky AUS 511.50
1998 Olena Zhupyna UKR 550.41 Cai Yuyan CHN 536.25 Chen Li CHN 519.45
1994 Fu Mingxia CHN 434.04 Chi Bin CHN 420.24 María José Alcalá MEX 396.48
1991 Fu Mingxia CHN 426.61 Yelena Miroshina URS 402.87 Wendy Lian Williams USA 400.23
1986 Chen Lin CHN 449.67 Lu Wei CHN 422.25 Wendy Wyland USA 412.47
1982 Wendy Wyland USA 438.78 Ramona Wenzel GDR 417.99 Zhou Jihong CHN 399.78
1978 Irina Kalinina URS 412.71 Martina Jäschke GDR 384.09 Melissa Briley USA 364.74
1975 Janet Ely USA 403.89 Irina Kalinina URS 387.99 Ulrika Knape SWE 387.90
1973 Ulrika Knape SWE 406.77 Milena Duchkova TCH 387.18 Irina Kalinina URS 381.42

SPRINGBOARD SYNCHRO (3 m) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
2015 Wu Minxia / Shi Tingmao CHN 351.30 Jennifer Abel / Pamela Ware CAN 319.47 Samantha Mills / Esther Qin AUS 304.20
2013 Wu Minxia / Shi Tingmao CHN 338.40 Tania Cagnotto / Francesca Dallape ITA 307.80 Jennifer Abel / Pamela Ware CAN 292.08
2011 Wu Minxia / He Zi CHN 356.40 Émilie Heymans / Jennifer Abel CAN 313.50 Anabelle Smith / Sharleen Stratton AUS 306.90
2009 Wu Minxia / Guo Jingjing CHN 348.00 Tania Cagnotto / Francesca Dallapé ITA 329.70 Julia Pakhalina / Anastasia Pozdniakova RUS 310.80
2007 Wu Minxia / Guo Jingjing CHN 355.80 Ditte Kotzian / Heike Fischer GER 318.45 Sharleen Stratton / Briony Cole AUS 313.14
2005 Li Ting / Guo Jingjing CHN 349.80 Ditte Kotzian / Conny Schmalfuss GER 319.05 Kristina Ishchenko / Olena Fedorova UKR 308.82
2003 Wu Minxia / Guo Jingjing CHN 357.30 Julia Pakhalina / Vera Ilyina RUS 321.24 Paola Espinosa / Laura Sánchez MEX 299.64
2001 Wu Minxia / Guo Jingjing CHN 347.31 Julia Pakhalina / Vera Ilyina RUS 320.61 Ditte Kotzian / Conny Schmalfuss GER 303.03
1998 Irina Lashko / Yulia Pakhalina RUS 282.30 Rao Lang / Li Rongjuan CHN 276.18 Kathy Pesek / Tracy Bonner USA 263.91

PLATFORM SYNCHRO (10 m) top

Event Gold CNT Mark Silver CNT Mark Bronze CNT Mark
2015 Chen Ruolin / Liu Huixia CHN 359.52 Meaghan Benfeito / Roseline Filion CAN 339.99 Kim Un-hyang / Song Nam-hyang PRK 325.26
2013 Chen Ruolin / Liu Huixia CHN 356.28 Meaghan Benfeito / Roseline Filion CAN 331.41 Mun Yee Leong / Pandelela Rinong Pamg MAS 331.14
2011 Wang Hao / Chen Ruolin CHN 362.58 Alexandra Croak / Melissa Wu AUS 325.92 Christin Steuer / Nora Subschiinski GER 316.29
2009 Chen Ruolin / Wang Xin CHN 369.18 Mary Beth Dunnichay / Haley Ishimatsu USA 324.66 Mun Yee Leong / Pandelela Rinong Pamg MAS 321.66
2007 Jia Tong / Chen Ruolin CHN 361.32 Briony Cole / Melissa Wu AUS 324.00 Annett Gamm / Nora Subschinski GER 306.63
2005 Jia Tong / Yuan Pei Lin CHN 351.60 Loudy Tourky / Chantelle Newbery AUS 334.89 Meaghan Benfeito / Roseline Filion CAN 328.80
2003 Lao Lishi / Li Ting CHN 344.58 Loudy Tourky / Lynda Dackiw AUS 323.34 Evgenya Olshevskaya / Svetlana Timoshinina RUS 300.12
2001 Duan Qing / Sang Xue CHN 329.94 Evgenya Olshevskaya / Svetlana Timoshinina RUS 306.90 Takiri Miyazaki / Emi Otsuki JPN 297.00
1998 Olena Zhupyna / Svetlana Serbina UKR 278.28 Cai Yuyan / Chen Li CHN 276.54 Kristin Link / Lindsay Long USA 265.47

NOTE: Chinese names are written with the family name first and the given name next. Thus, "Huo" is the family name in "Huo Liang".

Medal Table top

Ps Country CNT GD SV BZ TOT
1. China CHN 39 23 11 73
2. Russia RUS 4 6 4 14
3. United States USA 4 4 7 15
4. Canada CAN 3 6 6 15
5. Soviet Union URS 3 4 2 9
6. Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 4
7. Australia AUS 1 6 5 12
8. Italy ITA 1 3 5 9
9. East Germany GDR 1 2 1 4
10. Sweden SWE 1 1 1 3
11. Mexico MEX 1 - 3 4
12. North Korea PRK 1 - 1 2
13. Germany GER - 3 7 10
14. Czechoslovakia TCH - 1 1 2
15. Malaysia MAS - - 3 3
16. Japan JPN - - 1 1
 
16 TOTAL . 61 61 61 183

Medal Table (individual) top

Ps Name GD SV BZ Medal Details
1. Guo Jingjing, CHN 10 1 - 3: 01-03-05-07-09; 3s: 01-03-05-07-09 // 3: 98 // None
2. Wu Minxia, CHN 8 5 1 3: 11; 3s: 01-03-07-09-11-13-15 // 1: 01-05-09; 3: 05-07 // 3: 03
3. Chen Ruolin, CHN 6 3 - 10: 11; 10s: 07-09-11-13-15 // 10: 07-09-13 // None
4. He Zi, CHN 4 2 1 1: 07-13; 3: 13; 3s: 11 // 3: 11-15 // 1: 15
5. Shi Tingmao, CHN 4 1 - 1: 11; 3: 15; 3s: 13-15 // 1: 15 // None
6. Yulia Pakhalina, RUS 3 3 3 98: 3-3s; 09: 1 // 3: 03; 3s: 01-03 // 1: 07; 3: 01; 3s: 09
7. Irina Lashko, RUS/AUS 3 2 - 1: 98-03; 3s: 98 // 3: 91-01 // None
8. Irina Kalinina, URS 3 1 1 3: 75-78; 10: 78 // 10: 75 // 10: 73
9. Gao Min, CHN 3 - - 1: 91; 3: 86-91 // None // None

Go To